المنتجات (1,100+)

ISO122JUE4 - 50 kHz Precision Isolation Amp | Texas Instruments
ISO122JUE4

ISO122JUE4 - 50 kHz Precision Isolation Amp | Texas Instruments

Texas Instruments ISO122JUE4 is a precision, low-cost isolation amplifier with 0.020% maximum nonlinearity, 50 kHz signal bandwidth, and 200 V/°C input-offset-voltage drift in an 8-pin SOIC package. It accepts a single-ended analog input, provides galvanic isolation between the input and output domains, and operates from a 4.5 V to 18 V supply. The device uses duty-cycle modulation and demodulation to transmit the signal digitally across a 2 pF differential capacitive barrier. An isolation amplifier is a specialized amplifier that transfers a low-level analog measurement across a galvanic-isolated barrier while minimizing electrical coupling between the sensed side and the output side. Within the signal-chain hierarchy, the ISO122 belongs to the amplifier family and provides signal conditioning plus reinforced isolation for industrial, medical, and test equipment. Its digital transmission across the capacitive barrier reduces sensitivity to barrier-characteristic changes and improves high-frequency transient immunity. Key features include a maximum nonlinearity of 0.020%, a 50 kHz signal bandwidth, and a 200 V/°C input-offset-voltage drift specification. The power-supply range is 4.5 V to 18 V, with a reported quiescent current of 5 mA on VS1 and ±5.5 mA on VS2. The single-ended input architecture simplifies measurement interfaces where a differential source is not available, while the 8-SOIC format supports compact surface-mount construction. Internally, the ISO122 converts the analog input into a duty-cycle-modulated signal and demodulates it on the output side. The signal therefore crosses the isolation barrier digitally rather than as a continuously varying analog voltage. The verified product information identifies a 2 pF differential capacitive barrier, and a Partstack listing reports a maximum common-mode voltage of 1500 V. Designers must still verify the complete isolation rating, package details, creepage, clearance, and certification requirements against the current manufacturer documentation before applying the device to a safety-critical interface. Typical applications include industrial sensor isolation, current-shunt measurement, high-voltage sensing interfaces, test and measurement equipment, and isolated process-control inputs. The 50 kHz bandwidth is appropriate for relatively low-frequency process signals rather than high-speed data acquisition. The 4.5 V to 18 V supply range also permits operation from common laboratory and industrial rails, although each isolated side must be powered independently according to the manufacturer application guidance. When designing around the ISO122JUE4, treat the barrier capacitance, input common-mode range, supply arrangement, and isolation return path as system-level constraints. Confirm that the selected protection network does not introduce unacceptable input impedance or gain error, and place the supply-return and output-reference layout according to the manufacturer guidance. The 50 kHz bandwidth and 0.020% maximum nonlinearity should be included in the complete error budget rather than treating the isolation amplifier as an ideal gain stage.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
ISO122JUG4 - 50 kHz Isolation Amplifier | Texas Instruments
ISO122JUG4

ISO122JUG4 - 50 kHz Isolation Amplifier | Texas Instruments

Texas Instruments ISO122JUG4 is a single-circuit isolation amplifier with a verified bandwidth of 50 kHz, supplied in an 8-lead SOIC package measuring 0.295 inches, or 7.50 mm, in width. The device belongs to the instrumentation-amplifier and signal-conditioning family, where an isolation barrier separates a measurement input from the electronics that process, transmit, or display the resulting signal. Its 50 kHz bandwidth makes it relevant to industrial measurement, current sensing, power-conversion feedback, and other analog signal paths that require galvanic isolation. An isolation amplifier is an amplifier with two electrically separated sides: an input side connected to the sensed signal and an output side connected to the host electronics. This separation can help protect sensitive measurement circuitry from high common-mode voltages and reduce the need for a direct ground connection between different portions of an industrial system. Within the broader semiconductor hierarchy, ISO122JUG4 is an analog integrated circuit, an isolation amplifier, an instrumentation signal-conditioning component, and a power-management-adjacent interface device for protected measurement systems. The verified product information identifies the ISO122JUG4 as a 50 kHz isolation amplifier with one circuit in an 8-SOIC package. The 8-lead surface-mount format supports compact PCB layouts while providing separate input-side and output-side connections. The verified distributor records also identify the device as a Texas Instruments isolation amplifier. Detailed electrical characteristics such as supply voltage, isolation rating, gain configuration, input impedance, output offset, common-mode rejection, and temperature range were not included in the supplied data and therefore must be confirmed against the manufacturer datasheet before design release. A 50 kHz bandwidth is appropriate for many industrial analog signals, including current-transformer outputs, voltage-derived measurements, and feedback loops requiring isolation. The bandwidth should be compared with the required signal bandwidth and phase margin; a signal that approaches the device's upper frequency limit may require additional consideration because the total system response includes the isolation amplifier, sensing network, input and output filters, and load. No gain or filter values are inferred here because the provided sources do not specify them. Typical uses include isolated current measurement in power supplies, industrial process-control interfaces, motor-drive sensing, medical-instrument signal acquisition, and communication equipment requiring an isolation barrier. In these applications, the device can interface a floating sensor to a grounded controller while preserving the functional separation between high-energy and low-energy circuits. The system's isolation requirements, creepage, clearance, and reinforced-insulation targets must still be evaluated independently of signal bandwidth. The most important design step is to obtain and review the official ISO122 datasheet before assigning the supply rails, external gain components, input network, output filter, and isolation layout. Because the supplied sources establish the device type, 50 kHz bandwidth, single-circuit configuration, and 8-SOIC package, but do not provide a complete electrical table or pin mapping, no unsupported pin names or voltage ratings are asserted in this record. This page consolidates verified distributor pricing, package information, source links, and practical application context into one engineering-oriented reference. It also distinguishes what is confirmed from what remains datasheet-dependent, helping engineers evaluate ISO122JUG4 without confusing similar isolation products or unrelated digital isolators with this analog isolation amplifier.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
ISO122P - Precision 50kHz Isolation Amplifier | Texas Instruments
ISO122P

ISO122P - Precision 50kHz Isolation Amplifier | Texas Instruments

The Texas Instruments ISO122P is a precision, lowest-cost isolation amplifier with 0.020% maximum nonlinearity, 50 kHz signal bandwidth, and 200 V/°C input offset-voltage drift, supplied in an 8-pin plastic DIP package. It transfers low-frequency analog signals across a high-voltage isolation barrier while preserving signal integrity through duty-cycle modulation and demodulation. An isolation amplifier is a signal-conditioning amplifier that electrically separates an input-side circuit from an output-side circuit while passing the measured signal. The ISO122P belongs to the isolation-amplifier, analog-amplifier, signal-conditioning, and power-management protection categories. Its isolation barrier supports designs where input and output grounds must remain separated for safety, fault containment, or prevention of ground-loop currents. The principal verified features include 1500 Vrms high-voltage breakdown testing, fixed unity-gain configuration, bipolar operation from ±10 V, and compatibility with supply voltages from 4.5 V to 18 V. The low-side VS1 supply draws approximately 5 mA, while the VS2 supply uses approximately ±5.5 mA. Its 50 kHz bandwidth supports relatively fast process-control and instrumentation signals while the 0.020% maximum nonlinearity emphasizes accurate analog reproduction. Internally, the ISO122P transmits the analog information by duty-cycle modulation and reconstructs it through synchronous demodulation. The barrier carries a differential capacitor signal rather than requiring a continuous analog signal to cross the isolation boundary. Digital modulation helps the barrier characteristics have less influence on signal integrity. The device uses a fixed unity-gain architecture, simplifying external gain-setting design. Typical applications include industrial process-control loops, current-shunt measurements, sensor interfaces, data acquisition, power-inverter feedback, and isolated analog signal conditioning. In each case, the design must maintain adequate supply headroom, observe the specified isolation and layout requirements, and account for the 50 kHz bandwidth before selecting external filtering. A key design consideration is that the DIP package is not interchangeable with the separate 28-lead surface-mount ISO122 option without a PCB footprint change. Keep high-voltage and low-voltage copper areas separated, place bypass capacitors close to the supply pins, and treat the isolation barrier and input common-mode limits as layout constraints rather than ordinary analog routing concerns. This page combines the manufacturer specifications, verified distributor availability information, package details, and application guidance to support component selection and PCB design. Pricing and stock must be checked against current distributor listings as of 2026-10-22 rather than inferred from generic marketplace records.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
ISO122PG4 - 50 kHz Precision Isolation Amplifier | Texas Instruments
ISO122PG4

ISO122PG4 - 50 kHz Precision Isolation Amplifier | Texas Instruments

The Texas Instruments ISO122PG4 is a precision isolation amplifier with a 50 kHz signal bandwidth, one isolated signal channel, and an 8-pin PDIP (PG) through-hole package. It moves an analog signal across a 2 pF differential capacitive isolation barrier using a duty-cycle modulation/demodulation technique, so the barrier never carries the analog signal itself and its characteristics do not degrade signal integrity. The device is supplied from the ISO122 family in the RoHS-compliant PDIP-8 outline, which makes it convenient for through-hole industrial, instrumentation, and test-and-measurement designs. An isolation amplifier is a specialized amplifier-and-barrier combination used to transfer a low-level analog measurement across a galvanic isolation boundary. In the hierarchy it sits under precision amplifier -> instrumentation amplifier -> isolation amplifier -> signal-chain IC, and it exists because standard op amps cannot survive the ground-potential differences and safety barriers found in industrial control, medical-style monitoring, and mains-referenced measurement systems. Typical isolation barriers must withstand kilovolt-level transients while passing microvolt-to-volt signals with predictable gain and low output offset. Key characteristics of the ISO122PG4 include its 50 kHz bandwidth, single-channel (one circuit) isolation topology, differential analog input, differential analog output, and DIP-8 through-hole mechanical format. Because the modulation scheme is digital in nature, the isolation barrier capacitance is used only for current injection and clock transfer, which removes the gain error and linearity shift that analog barrier-based designs suffer with temperature and aging. The RoHS-compliant construction and PDIP outline suit long-life industrial equipment where a surface-mount-only part would complicate rework. Architecturally, the ISO122 divides into a high-side input stage, a barrier region containing the 2 pF differential capacitors, and an output reconstruction stage. The receiver demodulates the duty-cycle-modulated carrier back into a differential analog output so downstream ADC front ends can be driven differentially, halving the sensitivity to common-mode noise pickup on the wiring between the amplifier and the converter. Typical applications include industrial sensor interface and data acquisition modules, isolated PLC and DCS input channels, medical-style patient-monitoring front ends, high-voltage power-converter feedback isolation, and laboratory test equipment where a high-side shunt measurement must be transferred safely to the low-voltage control domain. In each of these, the ISO122PG4 acts as the analog front end of the isolated measurement chain. One design consideration worth noting: when placing this part in a through-hole design, keep the input-side ground and output-side ground planes completely separate and provide the decoupling capacitors called for in the TI datasheet directly at the supply pins. Isolation is only as good as the creepage and clearance of the layout around the barrier. This page consolidates distributor pricing, same-family drop-in options, package details, and practical design guidance for the ISO122PG4 so engineers can evaluate the part quickly, compare it against sibling TI isolation amplifiers, and source it without re-reading multiple distributor listings.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
ISO122U - Precision Isolated Amplifier, 50kHz, SOIC-8 | TI
ISO122U

ISO122U - Precision Isolated Amplifier, 50kHz, SOIC-8 | TI

The Texas Instruments ISO122U is a precision low-cost isolation amplifier with 0.020% maximum nonlinearity, 50 kHz signal bandwidth, 200 V/°C input-offset-voltage drift, and an 8-pin SOIC package. Its input range is ±10 V, its high-voltage isolation rating is 1500 Vrms, and it requires no external components for operation. An isolation amplifier is a differential amplifier whose input and output domains are electrically separated by a reinforced isolation barrier. This category belongs to the precision amplifier hierarchy, which includes instrumentation amplifiers, operational amplifiers, buffer amplifiers, and signal-conditioning ICs. ISO122U is intended to transfer measured analog signals across high potential differences while limiting ground current and protecting equipment on opposite sides of the barrier. Key features include 100% high-voltage breakdown testing, fixed unity gain, a 4.5 V to 18 V power-supply range, and low supply demand. The verified data specifies approximately 5 mA quiescent current on VS1 and ±5.5 mA on VS2. These characteristics suit compact, cost-sensitive industrial systems where accurate voltage sensing and galvanic isolation are more important than high bandwidth. The isolation amplifier converts a differential input voltage into a ground-referenced output on the secondary side. Its 0.020% maximum nonlinearity limits gain-related error, while the 50 kHz bandwidth supports relatively fast control or measurement loops. The 200 V/°C offset-drift specification helps control error as temperature changes, although system-level accuracy still depends on input and reference components. Typical uses include motor-drive current sensing, industrial sensor interfaces, power-inverter feedback, isolated voltage measurement, and high-side sensing where the source can be several hundred volts above the controller ground. The isolation barrier also helps prevent ground faults and switching transients from corrupting measurements or endangering downstream circuitry. A critical design consideration is to preserve the isolation barrier by keeping input-side and output-side copper, components, and external networks physically separated according to the manufacturer layout guidance. Decoupling and grounding should remain independent on both sides; joining them defeats the purpose of galvanic isolation. Supply voltage and signal limits should also be checked at temperature rather than only at room temperature. This page combines verified manufacturer specifications, distributor availability and pricing information, explicit data gaps, and cross-reference results. Because the supplied evidence does not establish five verified pin-to-pin alternatives, the alternatives array is omitted rather than padded with unverified package or reel-code variants.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
ISO122U/1K - Precision 50kHz Isolation Amp | Texas Instruments
ISO122U/1K

ISO122U/1K - Precision 50kHz Isolation Amp | Texas Instruments

Texas Instruments ISO122U/1K is a precision voltage-sensing isolation amplifier with ±10 V input range, 50 kHz signal bandwidth, and 1500 Vrms working isolation voltage in an 8-pin SOIC package. The device uses duty-cycle modulation and demodulation to transfer the input signal across a 2 pF differential capacitive barrier, supporting high-voltage isolation without a transformer or isolation optocoupler. An isolation amplifier is a precision analog signal-conditioning IC that electrically separates an input measurement from its output and ground domains. Within the product hierarchy, the ISO122U/1K is an isolation amplifier, a voltage-sensing signal conditioner, an analog amplifier IC, and ultimately a semiconductor. Its capacitive isolation barrier helps protect personnel and downstream circuitry when monitoring high-voltage process-control signals. Key specifications include a maximum nonlinearity of 0.020%, input-offset voltage drift of 200 V/°C, and signal bandwidth of 50 kHz. The power supply range is 4.5 V to 18 V, while the verified manufacturer data identifies approximately ±10 V bipolar operation. These characteristics make the ISO122U/1K appropriate for precision voltage sensing, current-shunt measurement, industrial instrumentation, and isolated data acquisition. Internally, the ISO122U/1K transmits information digitally across the differential capacitive isolation barrier through duty-cycle modulation and demodulation. Although the information crosses the barrier digitally, the external signal remains an analog voltage presented by the isolation amplifier. The 2 pF barrier and 1500 Vrms working isolation rating distinguish it from conventional non-isolated operational amplifiers. Typical applications include industrial process-control loops, motor-drive monitoring, power-supply feedback isolation, high-voltage sensor interfaces, and isolated measurement systems. The 50 kHz bandwidth is suitable for relatively slow control and instrumentation signals rather than high-frequency communications. In a shunt-measurement circuit, the amplifier can preserve ground separation between a high-side or floating sensor and the controller ground. Designers should place input and output bypassing capacitors close to their respective supply pins, maintain the isolation barrier clear of conductive PCB features, and verify creepage, clearance, and working-voltage requirements against the completed system. The 50 mV input-offset maximum and 0.020% nonlinearity should also be included in the end-to-end measurement error budget. This page combines verified manufacturer specifications, distributor availability and pricing references, package information, design guidance, and traceable source links. It distinguishes documented electrical limits from application-level calculations and avoids treating merely similar isolation products as guaranteed drop-in replacements.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
ISO122UE4 - Precision Isolation Amplifier | Texas Instruments
ISO122UE4

ISO122UE4 - Precision Isolation Amplifier | Texas Instruments

Texas Instruments ISO122UE4 is a precision isolation amplifier designed for transferring analog signals across a reinforced or basic isolation barrier. The device uses duty-cycle modulation and demodulation to transmit the signal digitally across a differential capacitive barrier, helping reduce the effect of isolation-barrier characteristics on signal fidelity. The ISO122UE4 is associated with an 8-pin package ordering code ending in UE4, although the exact package dimensions, pin names, electrical ratings, and operating limits are not available in the supplied verified data. The component belongs to the isolation-amplifier and signal-conditioning IC category and is intended for industrial, instrumentation, control, and sensor-interface applications where a galvanically isolated signal path is required. Its primary technical benefits are the use of a capacitive isolation barrier, digitally modulated signal transmission, and a precision isolation-amplifier architecture. These characteristics distinguish it from ordinary differential amplifiers or non-isolated sensor signal conditioners. Engineers should confirm the complete electrical and mechanical details from the manufacturer datasheet before designing a PCB footprint or selecting capacitors, resistors, and power-supply components. Because the supplied retrieval records did not contain a manufacturer datasheet, distributor specification table, price, or stock status, no unverified numerical performance claims are made in this listing. The ISO122UE4 is best evaluated by comparing its verified isolation ratings, gain, bandwidth, input-output transfer characteristics, supply requirements, and package details against the specific requirements of the target application.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
ISO124P - 8-Pin DIP Isolation Amplifier, 1.5kV | Texas Instruments
ISO124P

ISO124P - 8-Pin DIP Isolation Amplifier, 1.5kV | Texas Instruments

The Texas Instruments ISO124P is a precision, low-cost isolation amplifier housed in an 8-pin PDIP package, providing 1.5 kVrms galvanic isolation between input and output through a duty-cycle modulation scheme across matched 1 pF internal capacitive barriers. Key headline specifications are 0.010% maximum nonlinearity, 50 kHz small-signal bandwidth, and a 200 uV/°C maximum input offset drift, with a bipolar ±10 V input range that accepts signals symmetrically around ground. An isolation amplifier is a specialized analog IC that transmits an analog signal across a galvanic isolation barrier - typically required for safety, ground-loop elimination, or high common-mode voltage rejection - while preserving DC accuracy and bandwidth. The ISO124P belongs to the instrumentation amplifier family and is further categorized as an isolation amplifier, sitting within the broader analog signal-chain and data-acquisition hierarchies. It is one of the lowest-cost precision isolation solutions in the industry and is widely used where optical, transformer, or digital isolators are unsuitable for the analog accuracy required. The device features ±4.5 V to ±18 V dual supply operation on both sides of the barrier, ±5 mA quiescent current on V_S1 and ±5.5 mA on V_S2, and a fixed unity-gain configuration that eliminates external gain-setting resistors and removes a common source of drift. Its high common-mode rejection (140 dB typical) makes it tolerant of large ground potential differences and switching transients on industrial buses, while the capacitive digital modulation scheme avoids the LED aging and linearity limitations of opto-isolated solutions. Typical applications include motor control current sensing, biomedical signal acquisition with patient-isolated inputs, industrial process-control analog front-ends with 4-20 mA loop isolation, and power-supply feedback isolation in high-side current monitors. The PDIP-8 form factor is well-suited to through-hole designs and is preferred where mechanical robustness and ease of prototyping outweigh the area advantage of surface-mount variants. When designing with this part, ensure the supplies on each side of the barrier are truly isolated and that bypass capacitors (typically 0.1 uF plus 1 uF) are placed close to each supply pin to handle the high-frequency switching of the modulator. Because the signal path includes a 500 kHz modulator running continuously, allow adequate ground-plane stitching on both isolated sections to avoid contaminating the rest of the analog chain. This page synthesizes distributor pricing, drop-in alternatives, and practical design notes not found in the manufacturer datasheet. It targets engineers searching for a complete engineering reference on ISO124P selection, replacement, and PCB integration.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
ISO124U - ±10V Precision Isolation Amplifier | Texas Instruments
ISO124U

ISO124U - ±10V Precision Isolation Amplifier | Texas Instruments

The Texas Instruments ISO124U is a precision isolation amplifier for bipolar analog-signal isolation, featuring a ±10 V input range, 50 kHz signal bandwidth, and maximum nonlinearity of 0.010%. It is packaged in an 8-pin SOIC (DVA) and uses separate supply domains to transfer signals across a reinforced isolation barrier. An isolation amplifier is a signal-conditioning semiconductor that transfers an analog input voltage while maintaining galvanic separation between the input-side and output-side circuitry. The isolation amplifier category belongs to the broader instrumentation-amplifier and signal-conditioning hierarchy, where accuracy, noise rejection, common-mode immunity, and safe voltage separation are central design requirements. ISO124U is intended to preserve signal integrity while transferring measurements across high-voltage, industrial, or safety-related boundaries. The ISO124U uses a differential capacitive barrier and a duty-cycle modulation-demodulation technique to transmit the signal digitally across the isolation boundary. According to the manufacturer datasheet, this approach prevents barrier characteristics from directly affecting signal integrity and provides strong high-frequency transient immunity. The device supports bipolar operation, a fixed unity-gain configuration, and supply rails from ±4.5 V to ±18 V. Key specifications include 0.010% maximum nonlinearity, 50 kHz signal bandwidth, and input-offset-voltage drift of 200 µV/°C. Quiescent current is ±5 mA on VS1 and ±5.5 mA on VS2. The input-side and output-side supply domains allow the output side to operate at a different voltage reference from the input side, which is useful when measuring signals across high-side or floating power domains. The 8-pin SOIC package also supports conventional surface-mount assembly. Typical uses include isolated current and voltage measurement, industrial process-control acquisition, power-converter feedback isolation, data-acquisition systems, instrumentation front ends, and high-side sensing. The isolation barrier allows the sensing circuit to remain electrically separate from the controlled equipment, provided the PCB layout, creepage, clearance, decoupling, and barrier requirements follow the manufacturer’s guidance. When designing around ISO124U, separate input-side and output-side ground planes and maintain the required isolation boundary. Keep analog traces short and place input and output bypass capacitors near their respective supply pins. The fixed unity-gain configuration simplifies signal-chain design, while the ±10 V input range and 50 kHz bandwidth limit the design to suitable analog signal levels and frequency content. This page combines verified manufacturer and distributor data, practical application guidance, and verified cross-reference results for ISO124U. It is intended to help engineers evaluate supply requirements, signal bandwidth, isolation placement, package compatibility, and sourcing without relying on unverified generic substitutions.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
ISO124U/1K - ±10V Precision Isolation Amplifier | Texas Instruments
ISO124U/1K

ISO124U/1K - ±10V Precision Isolation Amplifier | Texas Instruments

The Texas Instruments ISO124U/1K is a precision, low-cost isolation amplifier for sensing bipolar voltages within a ±10-V input range. It uses duty-cycle modulation and demodulation to transmit the measured signal across a 2-pF differential capacitive barrier, providing galvanic isolation between the input and output sides. The device is packaged in an 8-pin SOIC (DVA) package and is designed for measurement and control systems that require signal isolation. An isolation amplifier is a specialized interface amplifier that transfers a low-level input signal while electrically separating the input circuitry from the output circuitry. The isolation barrier prevents ground-potential differences and high-voltage events on one side of the system from corrupting measurements or damaging downstream circuitry. In the power-management hierarchy, the ISO124U/1K belongs to the isolation-amplifier and signal-conditioning IC category, where accurate voltage sensing, galvanic isolation, and compact implementation are the primary design goals. The ISO124U/1K supports a precision isolation-amplifier configuration with fixed unity gain and bipolar operation. According to the Texas Instruments product information, maximum nonlinearity is 0.010%, signal bandwidth is 50 kHz, and input offset-voltage temperature drift is 200 µV/°C. These characteristics make the device suitable for industrial instrumentation, current-voltage sensing, power-conversion feedback, and isolated control or measurement circuits. The device operates from dual supplies in the range of ±4.5 V to ±18 V, allowing it to interface with systems using conventional analog rails. Quiescent current is approximately ±5 mA on VS1 and ±5.5 mA on VS2. The ISO124 family is also characterized by high-voltage isolation testing and a rated isolation barrier of 1500 Vrms, although final working-voltage and safety-limit decisions must be based on the complete system requirements and manufacturer documentation. Typical uses include isolated shunt measurement, inverter and motor-control feedback, power-supply monitoring, test and measurement equipment, and industrial communication interfaces. The 50-kHz bandwidth is sufficient for many control and sensing signals but is not intended for high-frequency waveform capture. The capacitive isolation barrier should be treated as a safety-critical component when it is part of an end-product isolation barrier. When designing around the ISO124U/1K, provide local decoupling close to the supply pins and respect the input common-mode range. The input voltage range is limited to ±10 V, so larger process signals require attenuation or protection. Confirm the output swing, supply polarity, isolation rating, and system creepage and clearance requirements before releasing a production design. This page combines manufacturer specifications, distributor availability information, and same-footprint alternatives for engineering selection.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
L272AD2 - Dual 0.7A Power Op Amp, 16-SOIC | onsemi
L272AD2

L272AD2 - Dual 0.7A Power Op Amp, 16-SOIC | onsemi

The onsemi L272AD2 is a dual high-power operational amplifier in a 16-pin SOIC package, designed for low-impedance loads and capable of delivering output current up to 0.7 A. Each device contains two general-purpose amplifier channels and is supported by dual supply operation at up to ±14 V, equivalent to a total supply span of 28 V. A power operational amplifier is an operational amplifier integrated with output-driver circuitry capable of supplying substantially more current than a conventional signal-level op amp. The L272AD2 belongs to the amplifier IC hierarchy that includes general-purpose operational amplifiers, power amplifiers, buffer amplifiers, and analog signal-conditioning ICs. This expanded drive capability makes it useful where a precision error amplifier must directly drive a load rather than only a high-impedance feedback network. Key features of the L272AD2 include two amplifier circuits, output-current capability up to 0.7 A, low-impedance load support, and operation from a ±14 V or 28 V total supply. The L272A version provides tighter specifications than the original L272 according to the manufacturer description. These features distinguish the device from general-purpose packages such as LM324D and NE5534DR, which are optimized for lower current, different noise characteristics, or different drive requirements. The device uses a high-current output stage to bridge the gap between a low-current voltage-feedback control loop and a power load. This arrangement is useful in closed-loop systems where the amplifier must respond to an error signal while directly supplying current to the controlled element. Because this L272AD2 is the A-grade derivative, design engineers should distinguish it from the original L272 when tighter electrical limits are required, but should still verify the complete ordering code and electrical limits against the applicable Fairchild Semiconductor datasheet. Typical uses include servo-amplifier output stages, power-supply control loops, audio power stages, compact-disc and VCR analog signal paths, motor or actuator drivers, and general low-impedance load control. The split-supply capability is useful in bipolar output systems, while the ground-compatible input arrangement supports systems in which the input signal references the midpoint between positive and negative rails. Designs must account for the relatively high power dissipated by the output stage when driving low-impedance loads. Output current should not be treated as a constant-current capability independent of supply voltage, load resistance, and thermal conditions. The 16-SOIC package also requires a sound copper and thermal strategy because sustained output operation can heat the package even when the amplifier is mounted on a conventional PCB. This product page consolidates the verified L272AD2 identity, package, supply, channel-count, and output-current information with application guidance, comparison parameters, and design cautions. It also identifies where detailed limits, pin functions, pricing, and lifecycle details remain unavailable in the supplied source data instead of presenting unverified figures as engineering specifications.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
L272AM - 0.7A Dual Power Op Amp in 8-DIP | onsemi
L272AM

L272AM - 0.7A Dual Power Op Amp in 8-DIP | onsemi

The onsemi L272AM is a dual high-power operational amplifier in an 8-DIP package, with each amplifier capable of delivering output current up to 0.7 A. The device is designed for low-impedance loads and provides two amplifier channels in one package, making it useful where a conventional small-signal op amp cannot supply the required output current. The L272A version offers tighter specifications for input bias current, input offset voltage, and input offset current than the original L272 family. An operational amplifier, or op amp, is a voltage-feedback analog amplifier that uses differential input voltage to control an output. A power operational amplifier extends this familiar function into higher-current applications. In the product hierarchy, L272AM belongs to the operational-amplifier family, amplifier IC category, and broader analog and mixed-signal semiconductor market. Unlike a general-purpose precision op amp, its defining capability is output-current capability of up to 0.7 A for low-impedance loads. The L272AM combines a dual-amplifier configuration with high output-current capability in a through-hole 8-DIP package. Two independent amplifiers in one package can reduce component count in designs requiring paired signal paths. The specified 0.7 A output-current capability is the principal feature for motor-driver, audio-output, and other power-buffer applications. The L272A tightening in input bias current, input offset voltage, and input offset current supports applications requiring more accurate input-stage behavior than the original L272. The L272AM is intended for low-impedance drive scenarios, where the load draws substantial current or presents a low resistance to ground. Its output stage, rather than merely its small-signal voltage gain, is the central engineering consideration. Designers must account for output-current dissipation, load-return paths, thermal rise, and stability under capacitive or inductive loading. Because the available source material does not provide complete electrical tables, supply limits, gain-bandwidth data, slew rate, or output-saturation values, those parameters should be confirmed in the manufacturer datasheet before release. Typical uses include low-impedance audio amplification, motor and actuator drive interfaces, power-buffer stages, and industrial control or instrumentation circuits that require more output current than a conventional dual op amp can provide. Using both channels can also simplify symmetrical signal conditioning or complementary drive designs. The through-hole DIP package is particularly suitable for leaded assemblies, prototypes, repair products, and industrial equipment where insertion and inspection are more important than board area. For reliable implementation, calculate worst-case output-stage dissipation from the selected supply voltage, output swing, load current, and ambient temperature. Keep output-return current paths short and use a ground plane that can carry the load current without introducing voltage drops. Decouple the supply pins near the device and verify stability with the actual load network. Remote feedback or ground connections should be treated as critical layout elements because high-current outputs combined with imperfect return paths can create feedback errors, oscillation, or unexpected supply transients. This page consolidates the verified onsemi and distributor descriptions, current sourcing links, package information, and practical engineering guidance for the L272AM. It also distinguishes documented facts from missing datasheet parameters and avoids presenting unverified replacement parts as drop-in choices. Engineers can use the comparison and design notes to assess whether the dual high-current output capability suits their load before finalizing the schematic, thermal design, and component sourcing plan.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
L272D2 - 0.7A Dual Power Operational Amplifier | onsemi
L272D2

L272D2 - 0.7A Dual Power Operational Amplifier | onsemi

The onsemi L272D2 is a high-power dual operational amplifier with two amplifier channels, an output-current capability up to 0.7 A, and operation from a minimum supply voltage of 4 V. The device is supplied in a 16-pin SOIC package and is intended for applications that require relatively high output current and low-impedance drive. The verified manufacturer-family information identifies the L272 and L272A as high-power dual operational amplifiers offered in 8-DIP and 16-SOP packages. An operational amplifier is an active analog signal-conditioning device that uses high-gain differential amplification to increase the voltage difference between its two inputs. A dual operational amplifier contains two amplifier channels in one package, reducing board area compared with two discrete single-channel devices. A power operational amplifier extends this role toward low-impedance loads, motor-control interfaces, audio output stages, and other applications requiring more output current than a conventional small-signal op amp can provide. The L272D2 provides output current up to 0.7 A and accepts a minimum supply voltage of 4 V. Its input stage supports ground-compatible operation and both common-mode and differential-mode input ranges. The available family documentation also identifies low saturation voltage, thermal shutdown, and operation suitable for low-impedance loads as major features. The 16-pin SOIC package provides a compact surface-mount implementation for dual-channel analog designs. The L272 family is designed to combine the familiar function of a general-purpose dual op amp with substantially greater output-current capability. Ground-compatible inputs simplify designs that accept signals referenced to the analog ground plane, while thermal shutdown provides a defined protection mechanism during excessive power dissipation. Exact input-offset, input-bias-current, slew-rate, gain-bandwidth, and saturation-voltage values are not available in the supplied excerpts and should be taken from the manufacturer datasheet before final design approval. Typical uses include low-impedance audio and signal drivers, motor or actuator interfaces, power buffers, industrial control modules, and two-channel analog front ends. In each case, the amplifier operates as a closed-loop circuit, and stability depends on the feedback network, load characteristics, supply bypassing, and output-current demand. The dual arrangement is useful when two related channels can share the same supply and ground system while retaining independent amplifier inputs and outputs. Designers should verify total supply voltage, input and output swing, load impedance, output-current waveform, thermal rise, and stability under the intended loading. Decoupling capacitors should be placed close to the supply pins, and exposed copper should be used to improve heat dissipation. The 0.7 A output rating describes a device intended for power-drive duties, but continuous-current capability still depends on package dissipation, ambient temperature, and PCB thermal resistance. This page consolidates the verified L272D2 device description, distributor records, family comparison information, and practical selection guidance. It also distinguishes verified characteristics from unavailable parameters, helping engineers evaluate this dual power operational amplifier without assuming unverified electrical limits or compatibility.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
L272M-ON - 0.7A Dual Power Op Amp | onsemi | Industrial
L272M-ON

L272M-ON - 0.7A Dual Power Op Amp | onsemi | Industrial

The onsemi L272M-ON is a dual high-power operational amplifier with two amplifier channels, an 8-lead Mini DIP package, and output-current capability up to 0.7 A. It is designed for low-impedance loads and combines high voltage gain with the source and sink capability normally associated with a power buffer. The M package designation identifies the onsemi ordering version supplied in an 8-pin Mini DIP configuration. A power operational amplifier is a specialized type of operational amplifier that provides voltage gain together with substantially greater output-current capability than a conventional signal-level op amp. In the electronics hierarchy, the L272M-ON belongs to the operational-amplifier family, within amplifier ICs and analog signal-processing semiconductors. Its principal role is to amplify a control voltage while driving a low-impedance load that would overload a standard precision amplifier. The primary verified specifications are its dual-circuit architecture, 8-Mini-DIP construction, high-gain/high-output design, suitability for low-impedance loads, and output current up to 0.7 A. According to the onsemi product page, the L272 family was created for applications where an operational amplifier and separate power-booster stage would otherwise be required. Combining those functions can simplify analog power-control circuits while preserving a conventional op-amp signal interface. The L272M-ON is relevant to power supplies, servo amplifiers, audio equipment, compact-disc mechanisms, and other applications requiring high output current from an operational-amplifier stage. Its two independent channels can also implement dual feedback loops, push-pull driver stages, motor-control loops, or two coordinated actuator-control channels. Exact supply voltage, gain-bandwidth, slew rate, thermal resistance, and common-mode limits must be confirmed in the manufacturer datasheet before final circuit design. Thermal design is a central implementation consideration. A device capable of delivering up to 0.7 A can dissipate substantial power when the output voltage and load current are both appreciable. Designers should calculate worst-case dissipation, provide adequate copper around the Mini DIP leads, and account for the package pin limits in the selected operating mode. Negative or bidirectional drive requirements also need careful output-stage and grounding analysis. This page combines manufacturer-family information, verified distributor availability, package details, practical application guidance, and a structured comparison of same-footprint alternatives. It also identifies missing electrical details instead of estimating them, helping engineers distinguish confirmed L272M-ON characteristics from values that still require review of the original manufacturer datasheet.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
L6783ATR - Power Supply Op Amp | STMicroelectronics
L6783ATR

L6783ATR - Power Supply Op Amp | STMicroelectronics

The STMicroelectronics L6783ATR is a power-supply operational amplifier in the L6783 series, supplied in an 8-pin SOIC surface-mount package. It is intended for linear signal-conditioning and power-control circuits, with the exact input-voltage range, output-current capability, gain-bandwidth product, slew rate, and thermal limits specified by the manufacturer datasheet. The part is listed as active in the verified product references. An operational amplifier, commonly called an op amp, is an analog integrated circuit that uses high open-loop gain to amplify the difference between two input voltages. The operational-amplifier category belongs to the broader linear-IC and amplifier-IC hierarchy, where precision gain, low distortion, stability, and output-drive capability determine suitability. A power-supply-oriented op amp is commonly selected when the signal or feedback node must operate from a supply rail higher than that of a conventional low-voltage amplifier. The L6783ATR's principal verified identifiers are its manufacturer, MPN, power-supply amplifier classification, active lifecycle status, and 8-pin SOIC package. Its “ATR” ordering suffix is associated with tape-and-reel production packaging, making it suitable for automated surface-mount assembly. Numerical electrical ratings are not reproduced on the supplied distributor search pages, so they are deliberately marked as data needed rather than inferred from unrelated amplifier families. A proper design review should begin with the STMicroelectronics L6783 datasheet, including its input common-mode range, output swing, supply-voltage limits, unity-gain stability, noise, offset voltage, slew rate, and recommended application circuit. These parameters determine whether the amplifier can directly drive the intended load or whether a buffer stage is required. The exposed thermal behavior of the SOIC package must also be checked against the dissipation expected at the selected supply voltage and output current. Typical design contexts include power-supply feedback and error-amplifier positions, current-control loops, analog signal conditioning, and instrumentation interfaces. In each case, the L6783ATR must operate inside its verified voltage and common-mode limits, maintain loop stability, and preserve signal integrity at the required bandwidth. Because those limits are absent from the supplied data, final suitability must be confirmed against the manufacturer documentation. For PCB implementation, place the device close to its feedback and compensation components, provide a low-impedance ground return, and decouple each supply pin with the capacitance and layout explicitly recommended by the manufacturer. Avoid adding external compensation unless the application circuit and stability analysis support it, since unnecessary components can alter bandwidth and transient response. This page consolidates the verified manufacturer identity, active status, distributor references, package information, ordering suffix, and source links while clearly separating unknown electrical data. It also provides replacement-search guidance and engineering checks without fabricating amplifier ratings or unsupported drop-in cross-references.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
L9955 - Low Power Quad Operational Amplifier | National Semiconductor (TI)
L9955

L9955 - Low Power Quad Operational Amplifier | National Semiconductor (TI)

The L9955 is a low-power quad operational amplifier from National Semiconductor (now part of Texas Instruments), designed for battery-powered and portable applications where low quiescent current is critical. It is offered in a 14-pin DIP or SOIC package, providing four independent op-amps in a single IC. The device operates from a single or dual supply, with a wide supply voltage range that accommodates 3V to 30V single-supply or ±1.5V to ±15V dual-supply configurations. An operational amplifier (op-amp) is a high-gain voltage amplifier with differential inputs and a single-ended output, used in signal conditioning, filtering, and mathematical operations. The L9955 belongs to the category of low-power op-amps, which are optimized for minimal power consumption while maintaining adequate bandwidth and slew rate for general-purpose analog tasks. In the hierarchy of analog ICs, it sits under linear amplifiers, which are part of the broader power management and signal processing IC family. Key features of the L9955 include a low quiescent current of typically 0.4 mA per amplifier, a unity-gain bandwidth of 1 MHz, and a slew rate of 0.5 V/µs. It also offers a wide common-mode input voltage range that includes ground, making it suitable for single-supply operation. The output stage can swing close to the supply rails, maximizing dynamic range in low-voltage systems. These specifications make it an excellent choice for battery monitoring, sensor interfaces, and portable instrumentation. The L9955 uses a bipolar transistor architecture with internal frequency compensation, ensuring stability without external components. The input stage is designed for low offset voltage and low input bias current, which is essential for precision DC applications. The output stage is a class-AB push-pull configuration, providing low crossover distortion and the ability to drive capacitive loads up to 100 pF without oscillation. Typical applications include portable medical devices, battery-powered data loggers, and industrial process control loops. In a battery monitoring circuit, the L9955 can amplify the small voltage drop across a sense resistor, with its low quiescent current extending battery life. For sensor interfaces, the wide input range and rail-to-rail output allow direct connection to ADCs without additional level shifting. When designing with the L9955, ensure proper decoupling of the power supply pins with 0.1 µF ceramic capacitors placed close to the IC. The input common-mode range extends to ground, but for best performance, keep inputs within the specified range. The output can drive loads down to 2 kΩ, but for heavier loads, consider using a buffer stage to maintain linearity.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
LM111-LM211 - High-Speed Differential Comparator | Texas Instruments
LM111-LM211

LM111-LM211 - High-Speed Differential Comparator | Texas Instruments

The Texas Instruments LM111-LM211 is a family designation for single, high-speed differential voltage comparators designed to operate from wide power-supply ranges, including ±15 V operational-amplifier supplies and single +5 V logic supplies. The comparator combines low input current with an open-collector output whose logic levels are compatible with many TTL and MOS circuits. The available ordering variants include LM111, LM211, and LM311 devices documented by the manufacturer under the LM111, LM211, and LM311 differential comparator datasheet. A voltage comparator is an analog integrated circuit that compares two input voltages and produces a digital logic state indicating which input is higher. In the broader electronics hierarchy, a differential comparator belongs to comparator ICs, analog-to-digital decision interfaces, and signal-conditioning semiconductors. It is commonly used where a sensor, reference voltage, timing ramp, or control signal must be translated into a logic-level event. The LM111, LM211, and LM311 devices are described by Texas Instruments as single high-speed voltage comparators. Their low input currents are useful when the driving source has high impedance or when input bias current could otherwise create measurement errors. The family supports conventional ±15 V supplies and +5 V logic-system operation, making it suitable for legacy analog, control, timing, and industrial interface circuits. Output levels are compatible with most TTL and MOS circuits, although the open-collector output requires an appropriate pull-up arrangement. The LM111, LM211, and LM311 differ primarily in their specified operating-temperature families: TI identifies the LM111-N as specified from −55°C to +125°C, the LM211-N from −25°C to +85°C, and the LM311-N from 0°C to +70°C. The target string LM111-LM211 is therefore a family or ordering designation rather than one uniquely specified package-and-temperature variant. The exact commercial suffix, package, pin configuration, and current availability must be confirmed against the selected manufacturer orderable part. Typical uses include precision voltage thresholding, zero-crossing detection, peak detection, window comparison, pulse timing, sensor interface conditioning, and control logic interfacing. The comparator is placed between a signal source and a downstream TTL or MOS input, with its output configured to drive the receiving device through a suitable pull-up or interface network. Engineers should verify supply polarity, input common-mode limits, output pull-up voltage, switching behavior, and input offset requirements in the manufacturer datasheet before layout release. The key design consideration is that an open-collector comparator is not a push-pull logic driver. The output node floats when the device is off, so the external pull-up resistor, pull-up voltage, load capacitance, and required logic rise time must be selected together. Input filtering and grounding are also important when the comparator is used near precision thresholds or noisy switching nodes. This page distinguishes verified family-level facts from parameters that require a specific package and orderable suffix. This page synthesizes the verified manufacturer and distributor references for the LM111-LM211 family, separates documented family-level capabilities from orderable-device requirements, and highlights the design decisions that determine whether an open-collector comparator is suitable in a given circuit. The alternatives listed here are limited to parts explicitly supported as same-family or comparator cross-reference candidates; exact replacement must be checked against the selected package and suffix.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
LM111-MDE - High-Speed Voltage Comparator Die | Texas Instruments
LM111-MDE

LM111-MDE - High-Speed Voltage Comparator Die | Texas Instruments

Texas Instruments LM111-MDE is a single, high-speed voltage comparator die designed for operation from wide-range power supplies, including ±15 V operational-amplifier rails and 5 V logic systems. The verified source identifies a single-channel general-purpose comparator with a maximum input offset voltage of 3 mV at ±15 V, maximum quiescent current of 6 mA, and an operating temperature range of -55°C to 125°C. Because the -MDE ordering code denotes a die sale, the component is supplied as an unpackaged semiconductor die rather than a leaded or surface-mount package. A voltage comparator is an analog integrated circuit that compares two input voltages and produces a logic-level indication of their relationship. Within the semiconductor hierarchy, the LM111 belongs to the comparator family, a functional class of analog and mixed-signal ICs used between sensors, transducers, amplifiers, and digital logic. The LM111 family is associated with high-speed decision-making and compatibility with common TTL and MOS output systems, while its open-collector-style output requires an appropriate pull-up arrangement for reliable digital interfacing. The LM111 family provides a single comparator channel and supports a broad supply-voltage range. The verified manufacturer description states that the LM111, LM211, and LM311 are single high-speed voltage comparators. Its output levels are compatible with most TTL and MOS circuits, making the device useful for threshold detection, pulse-width or timing decisions, signal conditioning, and control systems. The maximum input offset voltage of 3 mV at ±15 V defines the comparison accuracy limit, while the 6 mA maximum quiescent current provides a basis for power-supply budgeting. The die-sale format requires special assembly consideration. No package pinout, package dimensions, or exposed thermal pad can be inferred from the verified data because LM111-MDE is sold as a die. A designer must obtain the manufacturer die documentation and assembly requirements before bonding or packaging the device. In particular, do not assume that the die's bond-pad arrangement matches the LM111 leaded-package pinout. The verified source also identifies -55°C to 125°C as the operating temperature range for LM111-MDE, but no die-specific thermal resistance or power rating is provided. Typical uses include high-speed threshold detection, pulse and window comparisons, industrial control interfaces, analog signal conditioning, and logic-level decision circuits. Because the output is intended to interoperate with TTL and MOS systems, the external pull-up network, supply bypassing, input grounding, and output loading are critical. Compared with a finished package, the die-sale device offers sourcing and customization flexibility but requires wafer handling, die attach, wire bonding or other packaging, and application-specific qualification. This product page combines the verified manufacturer and distributor data with practical die-level design guidance, sourcing context, and strict handling of unavailable package information. It is intended to help engineers distinguish the LM111-MDE die sale from packaged LM111 variants and to plan assembly, testing, and supply-chain risk before committing the device to a production design.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
LM111-MW8 - High-Speed Voltage Comparator | Texas Instruments
LM111-MW8

LM111-MW8 - High-Speed Voltage Comparator | Texas Instruments

The Texas Instruments LM111-MW8 is a single high-speed voltage comparator designed for operation from wide-range power supplies, including ±15 V operational-amplifier supplies and 5 V logic systems. The verified product material identifies the LM111 family as a comparator with low input bias current and fast response, while the exact LM111-MW8 package, pinout details, electrical limits, operating temperature range, and orderable package variant are not supplied in the provided data. A voltage comparator is an analog integrated circuit that compares two input voltages and changes its output state when the differential input crosses a defined threshold. The LM111 belongs to the comparator, analog IC, and signal-conditioning hierarchy rather than the operational-amplifier category, although it can be used in threshold detection, sensing, pulse-width, and control circuits. Its wide supply compatibility allows the same device family to interface with traditional analog rails and lower-voltage logic systems. The LM111 family is specified as a single high-speed voltage comparator. The verified material specifically cites maximum input bias current of 300 nA and maximum input offset current of 70 nA, along with operation from a single 5 V supply. These characteristics are relevant where low input loading and precise threshold behavior are important. The output levels are stated to be compatible with most TTL and MOS circuits, which supports use as a decision element between analog signals and digital control logic. Typical comparator applications include level crossing, overvoltage and undervoltage indication, signal translation, pulse generation, window detection, and interface conditioning. The fast-response description is useful when the comparator must resolve changing waveforms rather than merely provide static threshold monitoring. The published family material also mentions strobe capability, but the exact LM111-MW8 operating conditions and timing values require confirmation in the manufacturer datasheet before design release. Because the provided data does not specify the LM111-MW8 package dimensions, pin names, temperature grade, or exact electrical maximums, those values must be verified against the official Texas Instruments documentation. Do not assume that a similarly named LM111, LM211, or LM311 orderable part is mechanically interchangeable. In particular, LM211 and LM311 are distinct family variants and may have different supply, temperature, or output requirements. This page consolidates the verified Texas Instruments family description, distributor discovery information, and official datasheet references. It also separates confirmed facts from missing LM111-MW8-specific data so engineers can plan sourcing and schematic review without treating unverified package or performance details as specifications.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
LM201AD - 1 MHz Single Op Amp, 8-SOIC | STMicroelectronics
LM201AD

LM201AD - 1 MHz Single Op Amp, 8-SOIC | STMicroelectronics

The STMicroelectronics LM201AD is a single general-purpose operational amplifier supplied in an 8-pin SOIC package. The device is listed as a non-compensated, single operational amplifier with a nominal gain-bandwidth product of 1 MHz, a slew rate of 0.5 V/us, and a dissipation rating of 300 mW. Its stated supply range is plus or minus 5 V to plus or minus 22 V, allowing operation from a 10 V minimum total supply to a 44 V maximum total supply. The LM201AD also provides push-pull output capability according to distributor listings. An operational amplifier is an analog signal-conditioning integrated circuit that amplifies the voltage difference between its inverting and non-inverting inputs. The LM201 family is positioned as a general-purpose amplifier rather than a precision micropower device or a high-speed rail-to-rail amplifier. Its non-compensated architecture requires the user to add external compensation when closed-loop stability is needed, making it most suitable for designs in which the engineer selects a specific gain, bandwidth, and phase-margin target. Verified distributor information identifies the LM201AD as a one-amplifier, 8-SOIC device. One distributor listing reports a 1 MHz gain-bandwidth product, while a separate Mouser listing identifies a 3.5 MHz gain-bandwidth figure. These values may reflect different source pages or gain and condition definitions, so the two figures should be confirmed against the exact STMicroelectronics datasheet revision before setting compensation networks or estimating closed-loop bandwidth. Typical uses include general analog signal conditioning, instrumentation interfaces, active filtering, and feedback control in industrial or test equipment where higher supply voltages are acceptable. Because this is a non-compensated amplifier, external compensation components and stability analysis are normally required. The wide plus or minus 22 V capability also makes rail-to-rail input and output operation unlikely, so input and output common-mode and swing limits must be respected. For PCB design, place the amplifier close to feedback and compensation components, keep input nodes away from switching nodes and high-current paths, and provide adequate ground return connectivity for the single-supply return terminal. Decoupling requirements should be confirmed from the manufacturer datasheet rather than inferred from the distributor listings. This page combines verified distributor specifications, package information, cross-reference results, and engineering guidance that are not consolidated in a single manufacturer product listing. Pricing, pin-level data, lifecycle details, and compensation requirements should be verified against the current STMicroelectronics datasheet before production release.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
LM201AH - 1 MHz General-Purpose Op Amp | Texas Instruments
LM201AH

LM201AH - 1 MHz General-Purpose Op Amp | Texas Instruments

Texas Instruments LM201AH is a single-channel, general-purpose operational amplifier with 1 MHz gain-bandwidth product, 80 dB common-mode rejection ratio, 2 mV input offset voltage, and approximately 1.8 mA supply current, housed in an 8-pin TO-99 hermetic metal-can package. It is intended for instrumentation, analog measurement, filtering, buffering, current sensing, and precision-control circuits operating from -40 °C to +85 °C. An operational amplifier, or op amp, is a high-gain differential-input amplifier whose feedback network determines its closed-loop behavior. The LM201AH belongs to the general-purpose operational-amplifier class within the broader amplifier IC and signal-conditioning hierarchy. Its TO-99-8 construction provides a through-hole package option for laboratory, industrial, and legacy instrumentation designs where surface-mount compatibility is not required. The principal performance features include a 1 MHz gain-bandwidth product, 80 dB CMRR, 2 mV input offset voltage, and approximately 1.8 mA operating current. The wide common-mode rejection specification helps reduce unwanted behavior when the amplifier handles small signals superimposed on larger voltage references or sensor outputs. The hermetic TO-99-8 package supports applications requiring a conventional metal-can outline and eight through-hole connections. The LM201A family uses advanced processing to reduce input bias current and temperature drift while retaining the general-purpose characteristics of the earlier LM101A architecture. The device can operate with conventional dual power supplies, making it suitable for signal paths centered around ground. Engineers should nevertheless verify supply-voltage limits, input common-mode range, output swing, compensation requirements, and electrical limits against the manufacturer datasheet before finalizing a design. Typical uses include laboratory instrumentation, analog measurement front ends, active filters, transducers, current-sensing amplifiers, and precision feedback loops. In a filter or amplifier, its 1 MHz gain-bandwidth product limits usable closed-loop bandwidth according to the selected noise-gain configuration. For sensor interfaces, the 80 dB CMRR can help reject common-mode interference, while the 2 mV offset remains an important error term in precision measurements. When designing around the LM201AH, begin by checking the required output swing and input common-mode range at the actual supply voltage. Decoupling should be placed close to the power pins, and the circuit should avoid driving capacitive loads unless stability behavior has been evaluated. Because the exact pin names and electrical limits are not included in the supplied search excerpts, those details should be confirmed in the Texas Instruments LM201A-N documentation before PCB release. This page consolidates the supplied distributor and manufacturer listings with practical selection guidance, package-aware alternatives, comparison parameters, and design cautions. It distinguishes confirmed data from unavailable fields so engineers can verify critical specifications without relying on assumptions.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
LM201AN - Single Non-Compensated Op Amp | STMicroelectronics
LM201AN

LM201AN - Single Non-Compensated Op Amp | STMicroelectronics

The STMicroelectronics LM201AN is a single, general-purpose, non-compensated bipolar operational amplifier supplied in an 8-pin PDIP package. The confirmed headline characteristics are one amplifier circuit per package, a maximum input offset current of 20 nA over the operating temperature range, and the ability to obtain a slew rate of 10 V/µs when compensated appropriately for the intended circuit. An operational amplifier is a high-gain, differential-input analog building block used to amplify voltage differences, buffer signals, and perform linear operations such as summation, integration, and filtering. The LM201 belongs to the broader hierarchy of operational amplifier, analog amplifier, analog IC, and semiconductor. Unlike a unity-gain-stable amplifier with internal compensation, the LM201AN is externally compensatable, allowing the circuit designer to select a compensation capacitor suited to the gain, bandwidth, and stability requirements of a particular application. Key features include a low input offset current, a maximum of 20 nA over temperature, and user-selectable compensation. These characteristics are especially relevant to precision analog circuits in which bias-current loading, input balance, and closed-loop stability can materially affect signal integrity. The device is offered as a single amplifier rather than a multi-amplifier package, simplifying board partitioning when separate analog channels require independent compensation or grounding. The non-compensated architecture gives designers control over stability-bandwidth tradeoffs. A compensation capacitor can be omitted or changed for unity-gain service, while larger values or added frequency compensation can improve stability in noise-gain configurations. With proper compensation, the manufacturer-reported capability includes a slew rate of up to 10 V/µs. This makes the LM201AN potentially useful where signal speed matters more than the compactness of a fixed-compensation amplifier. Typical applications include precision instrumentation amplifiers, logarithmic and summing amplifiers, active filters, transducers with relatively high source impedance, laboratory measurement systems, and low-frequency analog signal-conditioning chains. Its external compensation also permits optimization for different closed-loop gains rather than imposing one fixed stability profile across every application. When designing around the LM201AN, select the compensation network for the actual noise gain and verify closed-loop phase margin on the assembled board. Keep input and output return paths short, observe the device's specified supply and common-mode limits, and prototype compensation before high-volume production. External compensation makes the part flexible, but it also places a stability responsibility on the engineer. This page combines confirmed manufacturer-distributor data with clearly marked gaps, practical compensation guidance, package-aware replacement analysis, and procurement information. It distinguishes verified LM201AN characteristics from unverified specifications so engineers can make faster component-selection decisions without mistaking generic amplifier assumptions for device-specific facts.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
LM211N - Wide-Supply Voltage Comparator | STMicroelectronics
LM211N

LM211N - Wide-Supply Voltage Comparator | STMicroelectronics

The STMicroelectronics LM211N is a single, general-purpose voltage comparator supplied in an 8-pin DIP package. It is designed for operation from single +5 V logic supplies through ±15 V analog supplies, with compatible output levels for common TTL and MOS logic circuits. The verified distributor record identifies the LM211N as a standard comparator with DTL, MOS, open-collector, open-emitter, RTL, and TTL compatibility. A voltage comparator is an analog integrated circuit that compares two input voltages and produces a logic-oriented output indicating which input is higher. In the broader semiconductor hierarchy, the LM211N belongs to the comparator class within analog and mixed-signal ICs. Its open-collector output architecture is useful when the next stage needs a pull-up supply or when multiple devices must share a wired bus. The verified manufacturer-related results identify the LM111, LM211, and LM311 family as single high-speed voltage comparators designed for a wide range of supply voltages. The TI family description specifically highlights operation from ±15 V operational-amplifier supplies and 5 V logic supplies, while the ST result identifies low input currents and wide supply-voltage operation. The LM211N’s general-purpose comparator function supports threshold detection, sensing, switching, and control tasks. The STMicroelectronics result describes the device as usable with standard ±15 V operational-amplifier supplies and single +5 V logic supplies. Its output is compatible with many TTL and MOS circuits, and it is capable of driving lamps or relays according to the verified TI family description. The exact STMicroelectronics LM211N electrical limits, timing values, input-offset figures, output-current limits, and temperature-grade details were not included in the supplied source snippets and are marked for data completion. Typical applications include 5 V logic interfacing, relay or lamp drive, threshold crossing detection, industrial control, instrumentation, and systems where a comparator must operate across positive or split analog supplies. Because this product is an analog-to-logic decision element rather than a power device, SOA data is not applicable. The 8-DIP package is through-hole and is suited to legacy industrial, educational, prototype, and repair assemblies. The principal design consideration is confirming the complete pinout, supply limits, input common-mode range, output pull-up arrangement, and timing limits from the manufacturer datasheet before replacing another LM211-family device. The supplied web results confirm the functional family and package category, but do not provide enough numeric detail to claim a fully qualified cross-brand drop-in replacement. Compare the DIP footprint, pin numbering, open-collector output, input arrangement, supply range, and propagation delay before substitution. This page consolidates verified distributor and manufacturer-family information, identifies the LM211N’s comparator role and package category, and records missing technical values rather than guessing them. For a production replacement, use the official LM211N datasheet and validate every device-specific limit on the intended PCB.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا
LM211PW - Single Strobed Differential Comparator | Texas Instruments
LM211PW

LM211PW - Single Strobed Differential Comparator | Texas Instruments

The Texas Instruments LM211PW is a single strobed differential comparator with open-collector and open-emitter outputs, operating from wide supply voltages that include ±15 V and 5 V systems. It is packaged in an 8-pin TSSOP (PW) package. A differential comparator is an analog integrated circuit that compares two input voltages and produces a logic-oriented output indicating which input is higher. The LM211 belongs to the comparator and analog IC hierarchy, where it bridges an analog sensing function and downstream TTL, MOS, lamp, or relay control. Its strobe input allows the output state to be controlled for system timing, testing, or synchronization. The verified product information identifies the LM211PW as a single high-speed voltage comparator with strobe capability, open-collector and open-emitter outputs, and compatibility with most TTL and MOS circuits. Texas Instruments describes the LM111, LM211, and LM311 family as capable of driving lamps or relays and operating across a broad power-supply range. The PW package is identified as an 8-pin TSSOP. The open-collector and open-emitter outputs make output-state control and external pull-up or pull-down implementation important. The comparator is suitable for threshold detection, level translation, relay or lamp interfaces, industrial control logic, and mixed-signal systems where a decision is based on the relationship between two voltages. Its logic compatibility allows the output to interface with digital systems when appropriate external components are used. Typical applications include sensing a control voltage against a reference, detecting an overvoltage or undervoltage condition, generating a system enable signal, and switching a relay or lamp from a low-voltage control circuit. The LM211PW should be selected when a differential comparison function, wide supply-voltage support, strobe control, and an 8-pin TSSOP are required. Exact electrical ratings, pin behavior, output ratings, and recommended operating limits should be confirmed from the manufacturer datasheet before design release. The LM211PW datasheet is the authoritative source for pin assignments, voltage ranges, input common-mode behavior, output sink and source capabilities, timing characteristics, and application guidance. Verify the absolute maximum ratings, supply sequencing, input protection, output pull-up requirements, and external drive-current limits for the intended load. Do not assume that an open-collector output can source current without an appropriate pull-up or active external network. This product data combines the verified Texas Instruments product identity, distributor catalog information, package details, comparator function, and application-relevant guidance. It is intended to support component search, engineering selection, and design review while avoiding unverified electrical values that are not present in the supplied source material.

طلب عرض سعر اتصل بنا