LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C - 1280-LUT 3.3V FPGA | Lattice
Артикул: LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C ✓ Активен| Кол-во | Цена за ед. | Итого |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | $13.4506 | $13,45 |
| 10 | $13.4506 | $134,51 |
| 100 | $13.4506 | $1.345,06 |
| 500 | $13.4506 | $6.725,30 |
| 1.000 | $13.4506 | $13.450,60 |
LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C Обзор
An FPGA is a reconfigurable semiconductor in the programmable-logic and logic-device hierarchy. Unlike a fixed-function microcontroller or application-specific IC, an FPGA implements digital logic, state machines, interfaces, and signal-processing functions through a programmable configuration stored in on-chip memory. The MachXO2 family targets low-cost, low-power designs where logic density, reconfigurability, and short product-development cycles matter more than very high performance.
The LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C combines a 1,280-LUT logic fabric with 65,536 bits of block memory and 79 listed I/O in the TG100 package. Its -4 speed designation, 3.3 V supply, and commercial-temperature variant make it suitable for compact control, interface, communications, and embedded-logic designs. The MachXO2 platform also provides configurable I/O standards and low-power operating options, allowing one programmable device to serve multiple board-level interfaces.
Typical uses include sensor conditioning, motor and actuator control, industrial data acquisition, communication bridges, embedded test logic, and low-volume control systems. The TG100 package is large enough for a substantial number of board connections while remaining suitable for conventional surface-mount PCB assembly. Designers should verify the exact pin functions, I/O standards, configuration requirements, power sequencing, and unused-pin treatment against the Lattice MachXO2 family datasheet before layout release.
For robust implementation, treat configuration storage, JTAG access, power rails, decoupling, I/O voltage compatibility, and unused I/O as deliberate design decisions. The listed 22 uW standby power is a standout low-power figure, but actual system consumption depends on the selected configuration, clocking, I/O activity, and enabled power-saving modes.
This page consolidates verified distributor excerpts, source URLs, package information, and practical selection guidance for engineers evaluating the LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C. It is intended to accelerate datasheet review, sourcing, and design triage while preserving explicit data gaps where the supplied sources do not establish a value.
Аналоги без доработки для LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C — тот же корпус, pin-to-pin совместимость. Компоненты в других корпусах, требующие переработки PCB, исключены.
Варианты в этой серии
Модели той же серии, совместимые без доработки с LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C (тот же форм-фактор и посадочное место) — отличается по Distributed RAM, Operating Temperature, Package, Standby Power.
Инструмент быстрого сравнения — выберите альтернативные компоненты для сравнения бок о бок:
LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100I
✅ Прямая замена📋 Справочный аналог (нет в каталоге)
LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100
✅ Прямая замена📋 Справочный аналог (нет в каталоге)
LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C
✅ Прямая замена✓ В наличии
$13.4506 / шт.
Открыть даташит →LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100
✅ Прямая замена📋 Справочный аналог (нет в каталоге)
LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100I
✅ Прямая замена📋 Справочный аналог (нет в каталоге)
LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C Максимальные параметры и электрические характеристики
| Device Type | Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) |
| Product Family | MachXO2 |
| Logic Cells | 1,280 cells |
| LUT Count | 1,280 LUTs |
| Available I/O | 79 I/O |
| User Memory | 256 kbits |
| Distributed RAM | Up to 54 kbits |
| Dedicated FIFO Control Logic | Supported |
| Напряжение питания | 3.3 V |
| Speed Grade | -4 |
| Technology | Advanced 65 nm low-power process |
| Standby Power | As low as 22 uW |
| I/O Feature | Programmable low-swing differential I/O |
| Power-Saving Modes | Standby mode and other power-saving options |
| Рабочая температура | 0 C to 85 C junction |
| Корпус | TG100, 100-pin TQFP, 14 x 14 mm |
| Тип монтажа | Surface Mount |
| Voltage Variant | 2.5 V or 3.3 V external VCC supply for HC family |
| RoHS | RoHS listed by the Micros product excerpt |
Руководство по цоколевке LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C в корпусе tg100, 100-pin tqfp, 14 x 14 mm
Цоколевка для LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C (корпус tg100, 100-pin tqfp, 14 x 14 mm). Эта цифровая ИС включает выводы GPIO, интерфейсы связи (UART, SPI, I2C) и выводы питания. Обратитесь к техническому описанию производителя для альтернативных функций выводов и вариантов конфигурации. Необходимо для проектирования встраиваемых систем и трассировки печатных плат.
Нет подробных данных о распиновке для LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C.
Обратитесь к даташиту для полной конфигурации выводов.
Типичное применение
LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C подходит для 6 применениеs: Embedded Industrial Control, Sensor Signal Conditioning, Communication Interface Bridge, Motor and Actuator Sequencing, Programmable Test and Measurement, Low-Power Portable Instrument.
Embedded Industrial Control
The LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C fits compact control systems that need programmable state machines, sensor interfaces, and board-level logic in one device. Its 1,280 LUTs provide room for sequencing and supervisory logic, while the listed 65,536-bit device memory and up to 54 kbits of distributed RAM support buffering and small data tables. The 100-pin TQFP package provides a defined set of connections for external sensors, actuators, and digital peripherals. In a control board, the FPGA could decode inputs, coordinate outputs, monitor health signals, and implement deterministic interlocks. The 3.3 V supply and -4 speed designation match the supplied commercial device description, while the listed standby power as low as 22 uW can help when the design spends substantial time inactive.
Рекомендуется
Sensor Signal Conditioning
The LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C is suitable for programmable signal conditioning when a fixed digital function would require excessive glue logic. Its 1,280 LUTs can implement parallel data paths, digital filters, threshold logic, calibration tables, and timing coordination. The listed distributed RAM capacity of up to 54 kbits and user memory capacity of up to 256 kbits provide resources for buffering samples or holding configuration data. The device can interface multiple digital sensors through its listed 79 available I/O, subject to the exact bank voltage and pin constraints. Designers should select compatible I/O standards, keep analog and digital return paths separated on the PCB, and use the FPGA for deterministic digital processing while leaving precision analog conversion to dedicated components.
Рекомендуется
Communication Interface Bridge
The MachXO2 FPGA can bridge digital interfaces where protocol timing, parallel-to-serial conversion, or data-width adaptation benefits from programmable logic. The LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C offers 1,280 LUTs, FIFO control logic, distributed RAM, and a 100-pin package, making it suitable for protocol converters, UART or serial bridges, test interfaces, and control-plane traffic handling. The available I/O count must be checked against the required data, clock, enable, and ground pins. Configuration should preserve clock-domain separation and specify whether each interface is synchronous or asynchronous. For production designs, verify I/O voltage standards, timing margins, termination, and configuration portability before committing the device. The FPGA can reduce external bridge ICs, but it requires careful clocking and signal-integrity implementation.
Рекомендуется
Motor and Actuator Sequencing
The LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C can implement deterministic sequencing, interlocks, pulse generation, and fault handling for motors, relays, valves, and stepper actuators. Its 1,280 LUTs are sufficient for multiple timing channels and state machines, while the programmable architecture allows control changes without changing the PCB. The 3.3 V device description and listed 79 I/O support integration with digital drivers and position or limit inputs, although power-stage devices remain external. Place the FPGA near the control-signal connector, route clocks away from switching nodes, and use current-limited driver circuits rather than driving inductive loads directly from FPGA pins. Validate worst-case timing, reset behavior, shutdown states, and safe-state outputs in hardware before field deployment.
Рекомендуется
Programmable Test and Measurement
The LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C is a practical candidate for compact test fixtures, pattern generators, interface conditioners, and low-cost automated measurement front ends. Its FPGA resources can hold test sequences, coordinate stimulus and response capture, and implement protocol-specific timing. The 100-pin TQFP package gives a designer access to a substantial external connection count, while the listed FIFO control logic can support ordered data movement between acquisition and processing blocks. For measurement-grade designs, preserve analog signal integrity by using separate analog and digital sections, controlled reference planes, and appropriate input conditioning. The FPGA should not be treated as a substitute for precision analog front-end components; instead, it should provide repeatable digital control, timestamp capture, and programmable test sequencing.
Рекомендуется
Low-Power Portable Instrument
The LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C can support portable instruments where reconfigurable logic is useful but power consumption and board area must remain controlled. The MachXO2 feature data identifies standby power as low as 22 uW, and the device includes standby and other power-saving options. Designers can partition the logic so always-on monitoring remains small while measurement, communication, or display-related functions are disabled when unused. The 1,280-LUT resource class and memory features allow local control without a larger processor in many cases. Power budgeting must include the FPGA core, I/O activity, external sensors, regulators, and level shifters. Verify the configured state, clock behavior, and wake-up timing rather than relying on the standby figure as total system consumption.
Рекомендуется
Сводка рекомендуемых товаров
Справочные инженерные данные для LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C — сравнение, рекомендации по проектированию и информация о соответствии.
Руководство по выбору
Сравнение с аналогами
| Параметр | Этот товар | LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100I | LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100 | LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100C |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brand | Lattice Semiconductor | Lattice Semiconductor | Lattice Semiconductor | Lattice Semiconductor |
| Package | TQFP-100 (TG100) | TQFP-100 (TG100) | TQFP-100 (TG100) | TQFP-100 (TG100) |
Ключевые отличия
- Compact programmable logic resource in a 100-pin package (против LCMXO2-640UHC-4TG144C)
- Low-power capability for portable and embedded control (против LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100I)
- Mixed logic and memory resources (против LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100)
Заметки по проектированию
Design the power tree around the HC family's specified 2.5 V or 3.3 V external VCC option and the device's 3.3 V listing. Place stable, low-impedance decoupling close to the supply pins, separate noisy switching-converter routing from FPGA supplies, and verify absolute maximum limits and recommended operating conditions in the Lattice datasheet before layout release. Do not infer the internal core voltage or regulator behavior from the distributor title alone.
The TG100 package is identified as a 100-pin TQFP with a 14 x 14 mm body. Preserve the manufacturer land pattern, pin numbering, exposed thermal or power connections, and recommended assembly geometry; do not substitute a generic 100-pin footprint without checking pin-1 orientation and package-specific pad definitions. Keep high-speed clock and differential-I/O traces short and provide a continuous ground reference under the device.
The supplied sources contain inconsistent I/O wording: one DigiKey title states 80 I/O while the target excerpt states 79 I/O. Treat the exact package pin table as authoritative, and check all design ports against available user I/O after configuration. Also distinguish the C commercial-temperature suffix from the I suffix: the equivalence excerpt names LCMXO2-1200HC-4TG100I as an equivalent, but does not replace a full ordering-code and qualification review.
FPGA configuration, JTAG, clock, reset, and I/O signals should be planned together rather than treated as afterthought nets. Route sensitive clocks away from switching power-stage traces, use controlled impedance for external interfaces, and place optional termination or bias components where the selected I/O standard requires them. Validate all unused pins and configuration pins against the MachXO2 family datasheet before release.
Информация о соответствии
The supplied Micros product excerpt explicitly lists RoHS for the target. No verified REACH, AEC-Q100, lead-free, halogen-free, or conflict-minerals statement was provided.