Texas Instruments

INA148UA - ±200V Differential Amplifier | Texas Instruments

MPN: INA148UA ✓ فعال
±200 V Vdss 8-pin SOIC Package
حداقل سفارش: 1 |

INA148UA نمای کلی

The Texas Instruments INA148UA is a precision, low-power, unity-gain difference amplifier with a ±200 V common-mode voltage range, 100 kHz bandwidth, and 1 V/µs slew rate in an 8-pin SOIC package. It is designed to measure small voltage differences superimposed on high-voltage industrial or automotive signals without requiring the inputs to remain near ground.

A difference amplifier is an analog signal-conditioning IC that subtracts two input voltages and amplifies the resulting differential signal. The INA148 belongs to the instrumentation-amplifier application class, uses a monolithic precision bipolar operational amplifier, and incorporates a thin-film resistor network. Its internal unity-gain architecture gives it a gain of one, so the output represents the difference between the two inputs while rejecting voltage shared by both.

Key features include a ±200 V common-mode input range, 100 kHz bandwidth, 1 V/µs slew rate, 5 mV input offset voltage, and a minimum common-mode rejection ratio of 70 dB. The electrical operating range is 2.7 V to 36 V, supporting both low-voltage signal conditioning and conventional industrial supply systems. The listed operating-temperature range extends from −55 °C to +125 °C.

The high common-mode capability allows small sensor or shunt signals to be measured when both input nodes are riding on a substantially larger voltage. The thin-film network supports stable precision matching, while the bipolar amplifier and unity-gain configuration provide a straightforward implementation for high-side current sensing, industrial measurement, battery monitoring, and grounded signal acquisition. The 100 kHz bandwidth is appropriate for relatively slow sensor and control signals rather than wideband waveform systems.

Typical uses include motor and solenoid current feedback, power-converter telemetry, industrial process monitoring, automotive battery sensing, and measurement of small voltages across high-side shunt resistors. The INA148UA is particularly useful when the signal of interest is small but its common-mode voltage is large, and when the system needs an output referenced to a low-voltage analog or mixed-signal domain.

Designers should verify input and output voltage limits, external input protection, supply bypass capacitance, and the common-mode range across temperature before applying the device to a new high-voltage design. Differential input filtering and careful routing are also important when long sensor leads or switching power stages are present. The INA148UA does not provide isolation, so its input and supply ratings must be satisfied by the surrounding system.

This product page combines verified manufacturer and distributor information with application-oriented engineering guidance, package details, pricing context, and a replacement-oriented comparison. It is intended to help engineers determine whether the INA148UA fits a high-common-mode measurement design and to identify the limitations of any proposed substitute.

جایگزین‌های drop-in برای INA148UA — همان پکیج، سازگار پین‌به‌پین. قطعات با پکیج متفاوت که نیاز به تغییر PCB دارند مستثنی هستند.

گونه‌ها در این سری

مدل‌های هم‌سری که جایگزین مستقیم هستند برای INA148UA (همان فرم‌فاکتور و فوت‌پرینت) — متفاوت در Bandwidth, Package, Product Type.

Texas Instruments
Bandwidth: 150 kHz
Package: 8-SOIC, 0.154 in width, 3.90 mm width
Product Type: Precision difference amplifier
مقایسه با INA148UA →

INA148UAG4

✅ جایگزین مستقیم
📦 8-SOIC
Same INA148 family and 100 kHz bandwidth; ordering and temperature-grade differences are not quantified in the verified excerpts

📋 جایگزین مرجع (خارج از کاتالوگ)

INA148QDRQ1

✅ جایگزین مستقیم
📦 8-SOIC
Automotive-qualified INA148 variant; common-mode rating is not quantified in the verified comparison excerpt

📋 جایگزین مرجع (خارج از کاتالوگ)

INA146UAG4

✅ جایگزین مستقیم
📦 8-SOIC
Related INA-series amplifier; the verified excerpt does not quantify its ±200 V common-mode or bandwidth difference from INA148UA

📋 جایگزین مرجع (خارج از کاتالوگ)

INA143U

✅ جایگزین مستقیم
Texas Instruments
📦 8-SOIC
Precision difference amplifier · 1 circuit · 5 V/us · 250 uV · 3 uV/C · 10 V/V or 0.1 V/V · 0.01% · 0.1 V

برای قیمت تماس بگیرید

مشاهده دیتاشیت ←

INA128U

✅ جایگزین مستقیم
📦 8-SOIC
Related INA-series difference amplifier; verified excerpt does not quantify common-mode-range or bandwidth differences against ±200 V and 100 kHz

📋 جایگزین مرجع (خارج از کاتالوگ)

INA148UA حداکثر مقادیر مجاز و مشخصات الکتریکی

Product Type Precision unity-gain difference amplifier
Common-Mode Voltage Range ±200 V
Differential Gain 1
Bandwidth 100 kHz
Slew Rate 1 V/µs
Input Offset Voltage 5 mV
Minimum Common-Mode Rejection Ratio 70 dB
Minimum Supply Voltage 2.7 V
Maximum Supply Voltage 36 V
Minimum Operating Temperature −55 °C
Maximum Operating Temperature +125 °C
Amplifier Count 1
Internal Amplifier Implementation Monolithic precision bipolar operational amplifier
Resistor Network Thin-film resistor network
بسته‌بندی 8-pin SOIC
نوع نصب Surface mount
Moisture Sensitivity Level MSL 3, 168 hours

راهنمای پیکربندی پین INA148UA 8-pin soic

پیکربندی پین برای INA148UA (پکیج 8-pin soic). این قطعه آنالوگ دارای پین‌های ورودی، خروجی و تغذیه است. برای پیکربندی‌های پین offset null، جبران‌سازی و فعال‌سازی به دیتاشیت سازنده مراجعه کنید. ایده‌آل برای مدارهای شرطی‌سازی سیگنال و تقویت‌کننده.

نمودار پین‌آوت پکیج 8-pin soic برای INA148UA

داده پین‌آوت تفصیلی موجود نیست برای INA148UA.

به دیتاشیت برای پیکربندی کامل پین‌ها.

کاربردهای معمول

INA148UA مناسب است برای 6 کاربردs: High-Side Current Sensing, Industrial Process Measurement, Automotive Battery Monitoring, Motor and Solenoid Feedback, Power Converter Telemetry, Ground-Referenced Sensor Acquisition.

⚡

High-Side Current Sensing

The INA148UA fits high-side current sensing when a small shunt voltage must be measured on a signal node with a large common-mode voltage. Its ±200 V common-mode range allows the difference amplifier to operate around high-voltage industrial or automotive buses, while the unity gain preserves the shunt-voltage scale for an ADC. The verified 100 kHz bandwidth is suitable for current feedback and power-control loops that are not intended to capture very fast edges. Designers should keep both inputs within the common-mode limits, use the 5 mV offset specification in the error budget, and place protection or filtering ahead of the pins when the bus contains switching transients.

🏭

Industrial Process Measurement

The INA148UA is useful for industrial process measurements in which a sensor or bridge produces a small differential voltage relative to a much larger excitation or ground potential. Its ±200 V common-mode input rating and unity-gain architecture simplify acquisition around high-voltage process equipment. The 70 dB minimum common-mode rejection helps suppress voltage shared by the two inputs, while the 100 kHz bandwidth supports process signals within the industrial control bandwidth. The supply range of 2.7 V to 36 V allows local conditioning from standard low-voltage or industrial rails. Protection, isolation boundaries, and hazardous-area requirements must be addressed separately because the INA148UA itself is not an isolation device.

🚗

Automotive Battery Monitoring

The INA148UA can support battery-pack monitoring when a cell or shunt voltage is measured with a high common-mode potential relative to the measurement electronics. Its ±200 V common-mode capability provides tolerance for high-voltage automotive test conditions, and the 5 mV input offset specification is relevant to battery-state estimation and current reporting. The 100 kHz bandwidth and 1 V/µs slew rate are suitable for slower pack-control signals but not necessarily for high-frequency ripple analysis. Automotive production use should specifically evaluate the automotive-qualified INA148QDRQ1 and verify the required operating-temperature range, AEC-Q100 status, and functional-safety expectations from current TI documentation.

🔧

Motor and Solenoid Feedback

The INA148UA supports motor and solenoid feedback systems that require measurement of a small differential signal riding on a high-side supply or switching node. The ±200 V common-mode range offers headroom for automotive, industrial, and power-converter environments, while common-mode rejection reduces errors from voltage shared at the two inputs. With a unity gain and 100 kHz bandwidth, it can condition feedback for current-mode controllers or diagnostics without adding closed-loop gain. Input clamps may still be required because inductive transients can exceed steady-state bus voltage. Layout should minimize trace length, use a quiet ground reference, and verify the amplifier output remains within its supply rails at the minimum detected differential voltage.

⚡

Power Converter Telemetry

The INA148UA is applicable to power-converter telemetry where the controller must observe a small voltage difference across a high-side element while the switch node swings over a wide range. Its ±200 V common-mode rating enables measurement at voltages above the INA148UA supply rails, and unity gain keeps the output directly comparable to the sensed differential voltage. The 100 kHz bandwidth accommodates bandwidth-limited control and monitoring signals, whereas the 1 V/µs slew rate supports rapid transitions through the amplifier. Design work should include common-mode transient analysis, input clamp selection, output-range verification, and decoupling near the supply pins. The device does not replace an isolated measurement front end when galvanic separation is required.

🧩

Ground-Referenced Sensor Acquisition

The INA148UA can acquire small ground-referenced sensor outputs even when the measurement system operates from a low-voltage supply, because its input common-mode range is substantially wider than its 2.7 V to 36 V supply range. This separation is helpful in sensor interfaces where a downstream ADC cannot tolerate the sensor’s higher reference voltage. The unity-gain structure avoids external gain-setting resistors, and the thin-film resistor network supports precise subtraction of the two input voltages. The 5 mV offset and at least 70 dB CMRR must be included in the acquisition error budget. Engineers should confirm the exact pin functions and reference behavior from the manufacturer datasheet before finalizing the schematic and PCB footprint.

خلاصه محصولات پیشنهادی

INA128U Related precision difference amplifier for lower-voltage sensing designs استفاده‌شده در: High-Side Current Sensing, Industrial Process Measurement, Automotive Battery Monitoring, Power Converter Telemetry INA122U Texas Instruments استفاده‌شده در: High-Side Current Sensing, Power Converter Telemetry INA143U Texas Instruments استفاده‌شده در: Industrial Process Measurement, Motor and Solenoid Feedback, Ground-Referenced Sensor Acquisition INA148QDRQ1 Automotive INA148 variant for qualified battery-monitoring designs استفاده‌شده در: Automotive Battery Monitoring INA146UAG4 Related INA-series amplifier for feedback conditioning استفاده‌شده در: Motor and Solenoid Feedback INA148UAG4 Related INA148 ordering option استفاده‌شده در: Ground-Referenced Sensor Acquisition
What is the operating voltage of INA148UA?
The INA148UA operates from a 2.7 V minimum supply to a 36 V maximum supply. According to the Texas Instruments INA148 datasheet, the device combines this supply range with a ±200 V common-mode input capability, allowing the amplifier itself to be powered from low-voltage electronics while sensing signals referenced to a substantially higher voltage. The supply pins must remain within their specified limits even when the measured common-mode voltage is higher.
What are the key specifications of INA148UA that engineers should know?
The INA148UA is a precision, unity-gain difference amplifier with ±200 V common-mode range, 100 kHz bandwidth, 1 V/µs slew rate, 5 mV input offset voltage, and at least 70 dB common-mode rejection. According to the Texas Instruments datasheet, it uses a monolithic bipolar operational amplifier and thin-film resistor network, operates from 2.7 V to 36 V, and is supplied in an 8-pin SOIC package. These ratings make it suited to small differential signals riding on high-voltage industrial rails.
Where to buy INA148UA online?
INA148UA can be purchased online from authorized distributors such as DigiKey and Texas Instruments, with additional listings available through LCSC. The verified LCSC listing reports a starting price of US$1.9668 and 793 units in stock as of 2026-10-30. Availability can change quickly, so buyers should confirm the exact package suffix, quantity, manufacturer condition, and current inventory before placing an order.
What is the price of INA148UA?
The verified starting price for INA148UA is US$1.9668 as of 2026-10-30. This price was published by LCSC, while the supplied distributor data does not provide separate volume-break prices for the target part. Because the available value is an advertised starting price, buyers should request a firm quotation for production quantities and confirm reel, tray, or tube packaging as well as lead time.
What is the lead time for INA148UA and is it in stock?
INA148UA was listed as in stock by LCSC, which reported 793 units available as of 2026-10-30. A numeric manufacturer lead time was not included in the verified data, so lead time for a specific production quantity remains unknown. Inventory shown by a distributor is not a supply guarantee; buyers should verify stock, date codes, and delivery timing directly before committing a schedule.
Where to download the INA148UA datasheet PDF?
The official INA148UA datasheet PDF is available from Texas Instruments at https://www.ti.com/lit/ds/symlink/ina148.pdf. The manufacturer document identifies the INA148 as a precision, low-power, unity-gain difference amplifier with a ±200 V common-mode input range. The TI product page at https://www.ti.com/product/INA148 provides ordering, quality, and additional product information. No revision identifier or page count is asserted here because those details were not included in the verified excerpts.
Where can I find the INA148UA pinout and package information?
The INA148UA uses an 8-pin SOIC package, and the verified manufacturer and distributor results identify that package configuration. A pin-extraction page is also indexed for INA148UA, but the exact numbered signal names were not included in the supplied source excerpts. The official Texas Instruments datasheet and its package drawing should therefore be used as the authoritative references for pin numbering, input polarity, supply connections, reference configuration, and the exact footprint.
INA148UA vs INA128U: which is better for high-side current sensing?
INA148UA is the stronger choice when the measured signal can encounter a common-mode voltage as high as ±200 V, because its verified common-mode rating is ±200 V. INA128U is a related precision difference amplifier, but the supplied comparison excerpt does not establish an identical high-voltage rating. For lower-voltage shunt sensing, both families may be considered after checking supply voltage, bandwidth, common-mode range, offset, and package pinout against the actual operating conditions.
What is the difference between INA148UA and INA146UAG4?
INA148UA is specified for ±200 V common-mode operation, 100 kHz bandwidth, and 1 V/µs slew rate in an 8-pin SOIC. The verified comparison page identifies INA146UAG4 as a related INA-series device, but it does not provide enough numerical data to claim pin-for-pin equivalence. INA148UA should be selected when the INA146 rating cannot cover the signal; an INA146 variant should only be substituted after its common-mode range, supply requirements, offset, bandwidth, and pin configuration are independently confirmed.
When should I choose INA148UA over INA148UAG4?
Choose INA148UA when the required ordering configuration is INA148UA and no temperature-grade or lead-processing distinction applies. INA148UAG4 is a closely related ordering designation for the same INA148 family and is shown in verified comparison data, but the excerpts do not fully characterize every suffix distinction. Engineers should compare the ordered part numbers, operating-temperature grade, package, production status, and availability before deciding which exact suffix best matches the BOM.
Is INA148UA suitable for measuring small signals on a 48 V industrial bus?
INA148UA is suitable in principle for small differential signals on a 48 V industrial bus because its verified common-mode input range extends to ±200 V. The device measures the voltage difference between two inputs while rejecting the shared bus voltage. The design must still keep both inputs within the common-mode limits, keep the output within the supply-defined operating range, and provide suitable input protection; high-voltage transients may require external clamps or filtering beyond the device’s internal capability.
What can replace INA148UA?
The closest verified candidates are Texas Instruments INA148-family ordering variants and closely related INA-series amplifiers, including INA148UAG4 and INA148QDRQ1. INA128U, INA143U, INA122U, and INA146UAG4 appear in comparison search results, but the excerpts do not prove that every option is a true drop-in replacement. A valid replacement must match the 8-pin SOIC footprint, pin functions, supply range, ±200 V common-mode requirement, offset, bandwidth, slew rate, and temperature grade.
Can INA128U replace INA148UA without changing the PCB?
INA128U should not be treated as an automatic INA148UA substitute without a complete datasheet comparison. The verified search results directly associate INA128U as a related comparison part, but they do not confirm identical pin functions, common-mode range, supply limits, offset, bandwidth, or package details. If the original circuit depends on the INA148UA’s ±200 V common-mode capability, using a lower-range amplifier could overstress the inputs; engineers must verify every electrical and pin-level constraint.
Is INA148UA the same as INA148UAG4?
INA148UA and INA148UAG4 are closely related Texas Instruments orderable versions of the INA148 family, but the verified excerpts do not support treating their ordering suffixes as identical in every respect. The comparison data identifies both as 8-SOIC differential amplifiers with 100 kHz bandwidth and a minimum CMRR of 70 dB. Verify the exact temperature range, tape-and-reel or other packing configuration, qualification level, and current production status before substituting one ordering code for the other.
Does INA148UA comply with RoHS, REACH, or AEC-Q100?
RoHS, REACH, and AEC-Q100 status were not explicitly stated in the supplied verified excerpts, so their status remains unknown here. The INA148UA is an industrial instrumentation-amplifier application rather than an automotive-qualified ordering variant in the provided data. Engineers requiring regulatory evidence should consult the current Texas Instruments product page, material declarations, and the exact ordering-information table before making a compliance claim or approving the device for automotive production.

داده‌های مرجع مهندسی برای INA148UA — مقایسه، راهنمای طراحی و اطلاعات انطباق.

راهنمای انتخاب

Choose INA148UA when a small differential signal must be measured in the presence of a common-mode voltage as high as ±200 V. Its unity gain, 100 kHz bandwidth, 1 V/µs slew rate, 2.7 V to 36 V supply range, and −55 °C to +125 °C operating range support precision industrial, power-conversion, and high-side sensing designs. Choose INA148QDRQ1 when an automotive-qualified ordering option is required. Consider INA148UAG4 for a related INA148 ordering configuration, but confirm the suffix-specific temperature and qualification details. INA146UAG4, INA143U, and INA128U should be selected only after their input ranges, pin functions, offset, bandwidth, and supply ratings are confirmed; the verified excerpts identify them as related parts but do not establish complete drop-in equivalence. For any substitute, verify the exact 8-SOIC footprint and test the protection scheme against worst-case transients.

مقایسه با جایگزین‌ها

پارامتر این محصول INA148UAG4 INA148QDRQ1 INA146UAG4 INA143U INA128U
Brand Texas Instruments Texas Instruments Texas Instruments Texas Instruments Texas Instruments Texas Instruments
Package 8-SOIC 8-SOIC - same 8-SOIC - same 8-SOIC - same 8-SOIC - same 8-SOIC - same

تفاوت‌های کلیدی

  • Exceptionally wide common-mode input range (در مقابلINA128U)
  • Automotive-family ordering option (در مقابلINA148UAG4)
  • Verified precision and dynamic specifications (در مقابلINA146UAG4)

یادداشت‌های طراحی

Confirm that both input pins remain within the ±200 V common-mode range under worst-case operating conditions and that the output stays between the powered rails. The INA148UA operates from 2.7 V to 36 V, so a high-side measurement can be sensed even when its common-mode voltage is much higher than the local supply. Add external input clamps where switching spikes or fault conditions can exceed the input ratings; the common-mode rating is not the same as an absolute maximum voltage or transient withstand rating.

Route the two high-impedance input connections as a matched, compact pair and minimize their exposed length to reduce pickup of noise and differences in parasitic capacitance. Place input protection and filtering components close to the relevant pins, and keep the amplifier ground connection short and electrically quiet. Because the device performs subtraction at unity gain, unequal input impedances or propagation delays can convert unwanted common-mode energy into differential error; identical input networks and careful grounding are therefore important.

Do not treat the INA148UA as an isolation amplifier, surge protector, or unrestricted input clamp. The verified ±200 V figure describes common-mode operating capability, while the source excerpts do not establish the absolute maximum input voltage, isolation rating, or transient survivability. Check the manufacturer datasheet for absolute maximum ratings, input-current limits, output-swing limits, reference-pin behavior, and supply sequencing before connecting the device to an unclamped high-voltage node.

اطلاعات انطباق

RoHS
Unknown
REACH
Unknown
AEC-Q100
Not Qualified
بدون سرب
Unknown
بدون هالوژن
Unknown
مواد معدنی درگیری
Unknown

The supplied excerpts do not explicitly state RoHS, REACH, lead-free, halogen-free, or conflict-minerals status. The standard INA148UA is not identified as an automotive-qualified variant; INA148QDRQ1 is the automotive-oriented ordering candidate, but its formal AEC-Q100 status should be verified from current TI documentation.

تاریخ تأیید داده‌ها: 2026-10-30 — داده‌ها توسط تیم مهندسی قطعات XAIPART تأیید و گردآوری شده است

جستجوهای مرتبط

INA148UA INA148UA datasheet PDF Texas Instruments INA148UA INA148UA ±200V difference amplifier INA148UA 100kHz 8-SOIC INA148UA high-side current sensing INA148UA industrial process measurement INA148UA vs INA128U INA148UA drop-in replacement INA148UA buy price where to buy INA148UA online INA148UA pinout what can replace INA148UA INA148UA common-mode voltage range

قطعات و اصطلاحات مرتبط

Texas Instruments INA148UA INA148UAG4 INA148QDRQ1 INA146UAG4 INA143U INA128U INA122U difference amplifier instrumentation amplifier precision amplifier analog signal conditioning high-side current sensing common-mode voltage common-mode rejection ratio CMRR input offset voltage thin-film resistor network bipolar operational amplifier 8-SOIC SOIC package family surface-mount package industrial process measurement power converter telemetry RoHS REACH AEC-Q100
استعلام قیمت سریع RFQ
جزئیات کامل را پر کنید — تیم فروش ما ظرف 24 ساعت پاسخ خواهد داد
شماره قطعه سازنده بسته‌بندی QTY قیمت هدف قیمت کل
✓
استعلام قیمت ارسال شد!

ظرف ۲۴ ساعت به ایمیل شما پاسخ خواهیم داد

1
درخواست قیمت ارسال شد
2
استعلام دریافت شد
3
سفارش ثبت شد
4
پرداخت
5
ارسال شد
6
تحویل داده شد
مشاهده جزئیات RFQ