EP20K600CB652I7 vs EP20K600CF1020C7 Perbandingan
Perbandingan bersamaan detil EP20K600CB652I7 dari Intel dan EP20K600CF1020C7 dari Altera. Bandingkan spesifikasi penting, parameter listrik, pengemasan, status cycle, harga, dan ketersediaan untuk menentukan komponen terbaik untuk kebutuhan desain Anda.
Altera
EP20K600CF1020C7 - APEX 20KC 600K Gates 1.8V FPGA | Altera
EP20K600CF1020C7 ⚠ Waktu Beli TerakhirPerbandingan Spesifikasi
| Parameter Umum | EP20K600CB652I7 | EP20K600CF1020C7 |
|---|---|---|
| Merek | Intel | Altera |
| Kategori | FPGA & CPLD | FPGA & CPLD |
| Status Lingkungan Hidup | Obsolete | Waktu Pembelian Terakhir |
| Family | APEX 20KC | APEX 20KC |
| Manufacturer | Intel (formerly Altera) | Altera (now Intel) |
| Technology | 0.15 µm CMOS, SRAM-based | — |
| System Gates | 600,000 | — |
| Logic Elements | 24,320 | — |
| Maximum Internal Frequency | 375.94 MHz | — |
| Propagation Delay | 1.6 ns | — |
| Core Supply Voltage | 1.8 V (1.71 V to 1.89 V range) | — |
| User I/O Count | 488 (4 dedicated inputs + 480 I/O) | 588 |
| Jumlah Output | 480 | — |
| Paket | 652-ball FineLine BGA (LBGA, 1.27 mm pitch) | 1020-ball FC-FBGA (Fine-pitch Chip-Scale BGA) |
| Tipe Mounting | Surface Mount | Surface Mount (BGA) |
| Suhu Kerja | -40 °C to +85 °C (industrial, 'I' suffix) | — |
| Speed Grade | -7 | 7 |
| Programming Interface | JTAG (IEEE 1149.1), in-system programmable | — |
| Embedded Memory | ESBs configurable as dual-port RAM / ROM / CAM | — |
| MultiVolt I/O Support | 1.8 V / 2.5 V / 3.3 V / 5.0 V tolerant banks | — |
| Status RoHS | unknown | [DATA_NEEDED: RoHS status] |
| Typical Gates | — | 311,000 |
| Maximum System Gates | — | 600,000 |
| Logic Elements / Cells | — | 24,320 |
| Maximum Operating Frequency | — | 375.94 MHz |
| Process Technology | — | 0.15 micrometer CMOS |
| Core Voltage (VCCINT) | — | 1.71 V to 1.89 V (nominal 1.8 V) |
| I/O Voltage (VCCIO) | — | 1.5 V / 1.8 V / 2.5 V / 3.3 V (bank-dependent) |
| Total Inputs | — | 580 + 4 dedicated |
| Propagation Delay (Tpd) | — | 1.6 ns |
| Operating Temperature Grade | — | Commercial (C) |
| Configuration Method | — | SRAM-based, serial/parallel passive or enhanced configuration device |
| Lead-Free | — | [DATA_NEEDED: lead-free status] |