Industry Insights · Tóm tắt tìm kiếm

Hoymiles HoyUltra 2,000M: 15 C&I storage SKUs from 2 to 2.61 MWh raise the C&I bar

Hoymiles launched the HoyUltra 2,000M C&I battery cabinet spanning 2-2.61 MWh with AC output to 1.25 MW and STS backup transfer under 20 ms, targeting projects beyond entry-level C&I racks.

Đã công bố Cập nhật 4 đọc ít nhất ✓ Sẵn sàng AI Chia sẻ

TL;DR — ba câu

  • Hoymiles launched the HoyUltra 2,000M C&I battery cabinet in 15 SKUs spanning 2 MWh to 2.61 MWh with AC output from 500 kW to 1.25 MW. (S1)
  • The system runs on 314 Ah LFP cells from a vendor the source did not disclose, supports 380/400 V, 690 V, and 800 V AC, and switches to backup in under 20 ms via an integrated STS. (S1)
  • Liquid cooling covers the PCS and battery across a -30 C to 55 C range, with rated power maintained up to 50 C and IP55 plus C5 corrosion protection. (S1)

Được lấy từ key_takeaways (thực tế, tối đa 3 mục). Thực tế và phân tích được đánh dấu riêng biệt

Hoymiles HoyUltra 2,000M: 15 C&I storage SKUs from 2 to 2.61 MWh raise the C&I bar — Industry Insights news briefEditorial cover for a Industry Insights brief. Memory motif; headline "Hoymiles HoyUltra 2,000M: 15 C&I storage SKUs from 2 to 2.61 MWh raise the C&I bar". Reported key numbers: 15 SKUs; 2,000 m. 1 cited source. Static cover (no animation).INDUSTRY INSIGHTS · NEWS BRIEFHoymiles HoyUltra 2,000M: 15 C&I storageSKUs from 2 to 2.61 MWh raise the C&I barREPORTED KEY NUMBERS15 SKUs2,000 m1 sourceXAIPART
Cover image generated from data already shown on this page: the category motif, the headline, and reported key numbers. No decorative illustration; no third-party image.

Bạn đã đến từ câu trả lời của AI — này là bản gốc có thể kiểm chứng

Một tóm tắt AI có thể đã bỏ qua cơ sở cho các luận điểm của nó. Dự báo ban đầu, các phần bị ảnh hưởng và mỗi dẫn chứng đều có trên trang này, mỗi cái có thể truy nguồn.

Dự báo XAIPART

Tóm tắt này mang theo một dự đoán có thể bị chứng minh

Các phần bị ảnh hưởng

Không có khớp catalog cho câu chuyện này — không có gì được hiển thị thay vì suy đoán một khớp.

Reported by PV Magazine on 2026-10-21. Summarized and analyzed by XAIPART Editorial.

What happened

Chinese solar and energy storage manufacturer Hoymiles has unveiled a new commercial and industrial (C&I) energy storage system with capacities starting at 2 MWh, higher than those typically offered in the segment.S1

The new HoyUltra 2,000M is available in 15 configurations, with storage capacities ranging from 2 MWh to 2.61 MWh.S1 Rated AC output spans 500 kW to 1.25 MW, with configurations supporting AC voltages of 380/400 V, 690 V, and 800 V.S1 The system uses 314 Ah lithium iron phosphate (LFP) cells from an undisclosed supplier.S1

The cabinet integrates batteries, a power conversion system (PCS), thermal management, a static transfer switch (STS), and fire protection equipment.S1 The STS switches to backup power in less than 20 ms to maintain an uninterrupted power supply.S1 Liquid cooling is applied to both the PCS and the battery, with an operating temperature range of -30 C to 55 C, and the system maintains rated power up to 50 C.S1 A cabinet-level fire protection package covers smoke and temperature detection, fire suppression, interlocked ventilation, and an explosion pressure relief device.S1

All configurations measure 6,058 mm x 2,591 mm x 2,438 mm and weigh between 22,700 kg and 26,000 kg.S1 The containerized systems carry an IP55 ingress protection rating, C5 corrosion resistance, and can operate at altitudes of up to 2,000 meters.S1 Quoted comment from Rex Zhu, general manager of Hoymiles' Residential and C&I Energy Storage Business: "customers need solutions that go beyond storage capacity"[S1]. The source did not disclose pricing, regional availability, certification marks, or the LFP cell vendor.

Key numbers from the HoyUltra 2,000M launch
MetricReported valueSource
Configurations15 SKUs[S1]
Storage capacity range2 MWh to 2.61 MWh[S1]
Rated AC output range500 kW to 1.25 MW[S1]
Supported AC voltages380/400 V, 690 V, 800 V[S1]
Cell chemistry / format314 Ah LFP (vendor not disclosed)[S1]
STS transfer timeless than 20 ms[S1]
Operating temperature-30 C to 55 C; rated power up to 50 C[S1]
CoolingLiquid cooling for PCS and battery[S1]
Cabinet dimensions (L x W x H)6,058 mm x 2,591 mm x 2,438 mm[S1]
Cabinet weight22,700 kg to 26,000 kg[S1]
Ingress / corrosion protectionIP55, C5[S1]
Max operating altitude2,000 m[S1]
List priceNot disclosed[S1]

Background timeline

  1. No prior milestones disclosed by the source.

XAIPART take

Technical impact

The HoyUltra 2,000M expands Hoymiles' C&I lineup into a multi-megawatt single-cabinet class that most rivals still split across several enclosures. The 314 Ah LFP format points to second-generation large-format prismatic cells, the same format CATL and EVE have been pushing into grid-scale ESS since 2023, while the undisclosed supplier creates a BOM visibility gap that procurement teams should close before qualification. Liquid cooling on the PCS as well as the battery, the -30 C to 55 C envelope, and the <20 ms STS make the cabinet suitable for sites that need ride-through alongside storage, such as manufacturing lines with sensitive PLC loads. XAIPART analysis.

Market impact

Offering 15 SKUs across three AC voltages in one container is a deliberate play to compress integrator configuration effort, which usually translates to shorter RFQ cycles for EPCs working on factories, data centers, and remote microgrids. With Chinese vendors competing on $/kWh in C&I, the disclosure of a 20 ms STS, IP55, and C5 corrosion gives Hoymiles a defense against comparisons with Huawei LUNA2000 and Sungrow ST2752UX on backup and harsh-environment readiness. Pricing, certification marks (UL 9540, IEC 62619, CEI-016), and delivery lead time are still missing from the release, which keeps the procurement case open for distributors weighing Hoymiles against incumbents. XAIPART analysis.

Action

Buyers evaluating the HoyUltra 2,000M should request the full datasheet to confirm UL 9540 or IEC 62619 listing status, regional service coverage, and a bill of materials that names the 314 Ah LFP cell vendor. Engineering teams should validate site electrical interfaces against the three supported AC voltages (380/400 V, 690 V, and 800 V) and confirm transformer ratios before locking the cabinet into an EPC design. Hold price requests until a formal quote is issued and confirm STS ride-through performance with a factory witness test before signing the PO. XAIPART analysis.

XAIPART Forecast

If Hoymiles does not publish a UL 9540 or IEC 62619 certification reference and named cell vendor for the HoyUltra 2,000M by Q2 2027, XAIPART expects Western C&I EPCs will continue to default to incumbent brands and Hoymiles' share of new European and North American C&I orders in this 2-2.61 MWh class will remain below 10% of awarded volume during 2027. XAIPART analysis

Facts are as reported by the cited source. The design-in, sourcing and forward-looking statements above are XAIPART's analysis, not the source's claims. Uncertainty: cell vendor, pricing, regional availability, and certification marks are not disclosed by the source; this is a single product release announcement with no independent shipment data yet.

Corrections: none at publication. This brief will be updated with a timestamp if the source corrects its report.

Các lựa chọn và chu kỳ sống

Các lựa chọn trên tệp — phạm vi thư mục, không phải là bảng xếp hạng thị trường
PhầnQuan hệChu kỳ sốngCơ sở
— Không có tùy chọn nào trong tệp CẦN DỮ LIỆU — Yêu cầu match_type trước khi bất kỳ nhãn tiền thân nào có thể xuất hiện

“Tiền thân” và các nhãn thay thế chỉ đến từ một loại khớp đã được ghi lại, trạng thái chu kỳ sống hoặc văn bản nguồn. Khi không có khớp nào được ghi lại, không có nhãn nào được hiển thị. Các danh sách của chúng tôi không phải là một tham chiếu thị trường.

Bức tranh cạnh tranh

  • 2 danh sách trực tiếp trong loại này trên XAIPART
  • 2 các nhà sản xuất đại diện
  • 71 các nhà sản xuất được nhắc đến trong kho lưu trữ tin tức của chúng tôi trong 30 ngày qua

Số lượng phản ánh chỉ catalog của XAIPART — chúng không phải là thị phần.

Các phần bị ảnh hưởng

Không có khớp catalog. Câu chuyện này không khớp với bất kỳ linh kiện nào được liệt kê trên XAIPART hiện tại. Chúng tôi không suy luận khớp và chúng tôi không hiển thị danh sách chờ.

Đây ở đâu trong câu chuyện

Event chain · as of 2026-10-25T08:30:20+08:00 · nodes link to published articles on this site.
Event chain — epc+industry-insightsChain nodes: 2026-10-21 Hoymiles launched the HoyUltra 2,000M C&I battery cabinet spanning 2-2.61 MWh with AC output to 1.25 MW and STS backup transfer under 20 ms, targeting projects beyond entry-level C&I racks.; 2026-10-25 Austria awarded 173.4 MW of solar capacity in its third 2026 market-premium auction, with bids reaching €0.0725/kWh and the volume-weighted average rising to €0.0642/kWh.. As of 2026-10-25T08:30:20+08:00. Open forecast: Hoymiles launched the HoyUltra 2,000M C&I battery cabinet spanning 2-2.6 — pending Open forecast: Austria awarded 173.4 MW of solar capacity in its third 2026 market-prem — pending.2026-10-21Hoymiles launched our brief ↗this brief2026-10-25Austria awarded 17our brief ↗Open forecast: Hoymiles launched the HoyUltra 2,000M C&I battery cabinet spanning 2-2.6 — pendingOpen forecast: Austria awarded 173.4 MW of solar capacity in its third 2026 market-prem — pending
  1. hoymiles-hoyultra-2-000m-15-c-i-storage-skus-from-2-to-2-61-mwh-raise-the-c-i-bar2026-10-21
  2. austria-s-173-4-mw-pv-tender-sets-a-new-upper-bid-price-for-buyers2026-10-25
  1. Hoymiles launched the HoyUltra 2,000M C&I battery cabinet spanning 2-2.61 MWh with AC output to 1.25 MW and STS backup transfer under 20 ms, targeting projects beyond entry-level C&I racks.
  2. Austria awarded 173.4 MW of solar capacity in its third 2026 market-premium auction, with bids reaching €0.0725/kWh and the volume-weighted average rising to €0.0642/kWh.

Chuỗi được xây dựng chỉ từ các tóm tắt được công bố — một nút không có tóm tắt thì không được vẽ.

Áp lực chi phí theo chiều

Source: FRED · Generated · reference output z and composite are algorithm outputs, not a fetch snapshot

Cost pressure by dimension — composite stateDiverging bars for three dimensions around a zero midpoint. Input Cost has no reading; Supply Demand z -1.4711, notable; Fx Energy z 0.1754, neutral. Composite index -9.7, band neutral.0Input costno readingSupply/demandz −1.4711 · notable46 dFX & energyz +0.1754 · neutral5 dcomposite −9.7 · neutral−100 · −40 · −15 · 0 · +15 · +40 · +100
Underlying values — copyable for verification.
DimensionFRED series IDUnitLagAs of
Input costPCOPPUSDM, PALUMUSDM, PNICKUSDMUSD/mt52 d
Supply/demandPCU334413334413, IPG3344Sindex(1982=100) / index(2017=100)46 d
FX & energyDEXCHUS, DCOILBRENTEU, DHHNGSPrate / USD/bbl / USD/MMBtu5 d

No free authoritative interface for: gold · silver · rare earth · polysilicon · lithium carbonate · market share — listed rather than approximated.

Cách sản xuất điều này

Xử lý chứng cứ — thu thập, nguồn xác thực, mô hình và cửa
Vết kiểm tra cho brief này
Source fetched PV Magazine · www.pv-magazine.com · 2,296 chars · fetch status success
Source sanity (S1) ok — passed before any model call (no s1_ block recorded)
Model / prompt MiniMax-M3 · prompt Blog Agent - News Summary (v2.8-final) · 6,885 tokens · 41.3s · run completed
Gate verdict pass · 6/6 applicable checks passed · spec v2.9 · C10 ratio 0.070575 · C10 rounds 0

Mỗi hàng trên đều được sản xuất bởi pipeline, không phải viết bằng tay.

Điểm số biên tập

Kết quả của cửa số xác định — pure PHP, không có sự tham gia của mô hình trong quyết định
Phân tích điểm số cửa 6 kiểm tra áp dụng 6đã qua: 100 phần trăm. No hold items or mandatory failures. Gate spec: v2.9 (S0 + S1 + C1–C20) · Source affinity (C20): 0.7563. Kiểm tra áp dụng đã通过了 6 / 6 = 100% · kết luận: pass No hold items or mandatory failures Gate spec: v2.9 (S0 + S1 + C1–C20) · Source affinity (C20): 0.7563 Cổng quyết định việc công bố. Điểm số kiểm tra độc lập chỉ có tính chất cố vấn.
Phát hiện lỗi? Hãy cho chúng tôi biết điều gì sai — điều chỉnh được xuất bản cùng với văn bản gốc và được ghi lại. Chúng tôi không chỉnh sửa bài viết một cách im lặng.

Bình luận

Trở thành người đầu tiên bình luận.

Nguồn

  1. Hoymiles releases a 2,000 kWh C&I energy storage solution — https://www.pv-magazine.com/2026/10/21/hoymiles-releases-a-2000-kwh-ci-energy-storage-solution/ · rss · truy cập

Các sự kiện được đánh dấu S1/S2 và truy nguyên đến nguồn liên kết. Các đoạn văn có nhãn phân tích là lý do của XAIPART riêng, được giữ tách biệt khỏi các thực tế đã báo cáo. Các liên kết nguồn được theo dõi thay vì nofollow — ghi nhận là cố ý.