Industry Insights · Ringkasan penyingkiran

Hoymiles HoyUltra 2,000M: 15 C&I storage SKUs from 2 to 2.61 MWh raise the C&I bar

Hoymiles launched the HoyUltra 2,000M C&I battery cabinet spanning 2-2.61 MWh with AC output to 1.25 MW and STS backup transfer under 20 ms, targeting projects beyond entry-level C&I racks.

Diterbitkan Dikemaskini 4 min bacaan ✓ Siap AI Bagikan

TL;DR — tiga ayat

  • Hoymiles launched the HoyUltra 2,000M C&I battery cabinet in 15 SKUs spanning 2 MWh to 2.61 MWh with AC output from 500 kW to 1.25 MW. (S1)
  • The system runs on 314 Ah LFP cells from a vendor the source did not disclose, supports 380/400 V, 690 V, and 800 V AC, and switches to backup in under 20 ms via an integrated STS. (S1)
  • Liquid cooling covers the PCS and battery across a -30 C to 55 C range, with rated power maintained up to 50 C and IP55 plus C5 corrosion protection. (S1)

Diambil dari key_takeaways (medan sebenar, maksimum 3 entri). Fakt dan analisis dikelaskan secara terpisah.

Hoymiles HoyUltra 2,000M: 15 C&I storage SKUs from 2 to 2.61 MWh raise the C&I bar — Industry Insights news briefEditorial cover for a Industry Insights brief. Memory motif; headline "Hoymiles HoyUltra 2,000M: 15 C&I storage SKUs from 2 to 2.61 MWh raise the C&I bar". Reported key numbers: 15 SKUs; 2,000 m. 1 cited source. Static cover (no animation).INDUSTRY INSIGHTS · NEWS BRIEFHoymiles HoyUltra 2,000M: 15 C&I storageSKUs from 2 to 2.61 MWh raise the C&I barREPORTED KEY NUMBERS15 SKUs2,000 m1 sourceXAIPART
Cover image generated from data already shown on this page: the category motif, the headline, and reported key numbers. No decorative illustration; no third-party image.

Anda tiba dari jawapan AI ini adalah asal yang boleh disahkan

Ringkasan AI mungkin telah kehilangan dasar untuk klaimnya. Ramalan asal, bahagian yang terpengaruh dan setiap kutipan terdapat di halaman ini, setiap dapat ditrace ke sumbernya.

Ramalan XAIPART

Ringkasan ini membawa ramalan yang boleh dipertikaikan.

Bahagian yang terpengaruh

Tiada sebarang sepadan katalog untuk cerita ini — tiada apa yang ditunjukkan untuk menduga sepadan

Reported by PV Magazine on 2026-10-21. Summarized and analyzed by XAIPART Editorial.

What happened

Chinese solar and energy storage manufacturer Hoymiles has unveiled a new commercial and industrial (C&I) energy storage system with capacities starting at 2 MWh, higher than those typically offered in the segment.S1

The new HoyUltra 2,000M is available in 15 configurations, with storage capacities ranging from 2 MWh to 2.61 MWh.S1 Rated AC output spans 500 kW to 1.25 MW, with configurations supporting AC voltages of 380/400 V, 690 V, and 800 V.S1 The system uses 314 Ah lithium iron phosphate (LFP) cells from an undisclosed supplier.S1

The cabinet integrates batteries, a power conversion system (PCS), thermal management, a static transfer switch (STS), and fire protection equipment.S1 The STS switches to backup power in less than 20 ms to maintain an uninterrupted power supply.S1 Liquid cooling is applied to both the PCS and the battery, with an operating temperature range of -30 C to 55 C, and the system maintains rated power up to 50 C.S1 A cabinet-level fire protection package covers smoke and temperature detection, fire suppression, interlocked ventilation, and an explosion pressure relief device.S1

All configurations measure 6,058 mm x 2,591 mm x 2,438 mm and weigh between 22,700 kg and 26,000 kg.S1 The containerized systems carry an IP55 ingress protection rating, C5 corrosion resistance, and can operate at altitudes of up to 2,000 meters.S1 Quoted comment from Rex Zhu, general manager of Hoymiles' Residential and C&I Energy Storage Business: "customers need solutions that go beyond storage capacity"[S1]. The source did not disclose pricing, regional availability, certification marks, or the LFP cell vendor.

Key numbers from the HoyUltra 2,000M launch
MetricReported valueSource
Configurations15 SKUs[S1]
Storage capacity range2 MWh to 2.61 MWh[S1]
Rated AC output range500 kW to 1.25 MW[S1]
Supported AC voltages380/400 V, 690 V, 800 V[S1]
Cell chemistry / format314 Ah LFP (vendor not disclosed)[S1]
STS transfer timeless than 20 ms[S1]
Operating temperature-30 C to 55 C; rated power up to 50 C[S1]
CoolingLiquid cooling for PCS and battery[S1]
Cabinet dimensions (L x W x H)6,058 mm x 2,591 mm x 2,438 mm[S1]
Cabinet weight22,700 kg to 26,000 kg[S1]
Ingress / corrosion protectionIP55, C5[S1]
Max operating altitude2,000 m[S1]
List priceNot disclosed[S1]

Background timeline

  1. No prior milestones disclosed by the source.

XAIPART take

Technical impact

The HoyUltra 2,000M expands Hoymiles' C&I lineup into a multi-megawatt single-cabinet class that most rivals still split across several enclosures. The 314 Ah LFP format points to second-generation large-format prismatic cells, the same format CATL and EVE have been pushing into grid-scale ESS since 2023, while the undisclosed supplier creates a BOM visibility gap that procurement teams should close before qualification. Liquid cooling on the PCS as well as the battery, the -30 C to 55 C envelope, and the <20 ms STS make the cabinet suitable for sites that need ride-through alongside storage, such as manufacturing lines with sensitive PLC loads. XAIPART analysis.

Market impact

Offering 15 SKUs across three AC voltages in one container is a deliberate play to compress integrator configuration effort, which usually translates to shorter RFQ cycles for EPCs working on factories, data centers, and remote microgrids. With Chinese vendors competing on $/kWh in C&I, the disclosure of a 20 ms STS, IP55, and C5 corrosion gives Hoymiles a defense against comparisons with Huawei LUNA2000 and Sungrow ST2752UX on backup and harsh-environment readiness. Pricing, certification marks (UL 9540, IEC 62619, CEI-016), and delivery lead time are still missing from the release, which keeps the procurement case open for distributors weighing Hoymiles against incumbents. XAIPART analysis.

Action

Buyers evaluating the HoyUltra 2,000M should request the full datasheet to confirm UL 9540 or IEC 62619 listing status, regional service coverage, and a bill of materials that names the 314 Ah LFP cell vendor. Engineering teams should validate site electrical interfaces against the three supported AC voltages (380/400 V, 690 V, and 800 V) and confirm transformer ratios before locking the cabinet into an EPC design. Hold price requests until a formal quote is issued and confirm STS ride-through performance with a factory witness test before signing the PO. XAIPART analysis.

XAIPART Forecast

If Hoymiles does not publish a UL 9540 or IEC 62619 certification reference and named cell vendor for the HoyUltra 2,000M by Q2 2027, XAIPART expects Western C&I EPCs will continue to default to incumbent brands and Hoymiles' share of new European and North American C&I orders in this 2-2.61 MWh class will remain below 10% of awarded volume during 2027. XAIPART analysis

Facts are as reported by the cited source. The design-in, sourcing and forward-looking statements above are XAIPART's analysis, not the source's claims. Uncertainty: cell vendor, pricing, regional availability, and certification marks are not disclosed by the source; this is a single product release announcement with no independent shipment data yet.

Corrections: none at publication. This brief will be updated with a timestamp if the source corrects its report.

Pilihan dan siklus hidup

Pilihan di fail — tingkat katalog, bukan peringkat pasaran
BahagianHubunganLifespanDasar
— Tiada alternatif di fail PERLU DATA — Memerlukan match_type sebelum setiap label sebelumnya mungkin muncul

“Penyelia” dan “alternatif” label hanya datang dari tipe penggabungan yang dicatat, status lifespan, atau teks sumber. Kalau tiada penggabungan yang dicatat, tiada label yang ditunjukkan. Daftar sendiri kami bukan rujukan pasar.

Lanskap bersaing

  • 2 daftar yang sedang dijual dalam kategori ini di XAIPART
  • 2 pengeluar yang diwakili
  • 71 pengeluar yang disebutkan dalam arkib berita kami di tempoh terakhir

Jumlah mencerminkan katalog XAIPART hanya — mereka bukan saham pasaran.

Bahagian yang terpengaruh

Tiada sebarang sepadan katalog. Cerita ini tidak dapat dipertukarkan dengan mana-mana bahagian yang sedang disiarkan di XAIPART. Kami tidak membuat kesimpulan, dan kami tidak menunjukkan senarai placeholder.

Dimana ini berada dalam cerita

Event chain · as of 2026-10-25T08:30:20+08:00 · nodes link to published articles on this site.
Event chain — epc+industry-insightsChain nodes: 2026-10-21 Hoymiles launched the HoyUltra 2,000M C&I battery cabinet spanning 2-2.61 MWh with AC output to 1.25 MW and STS backup transfer under 20 ms, targeting projects beyond entry-level C&I racks.; 2026-10-25 Austria awarded 173.4 MW of solar capacity in its third 2026 market-premium auction, with bids reaching €0.0725/kWh and the volume-weighted average rising to €0.0642/kWh.. As of 2026-10-25T08:30:20+08:00. Open forecast: Hoymiles launched the HoyUltra 2,000M C&I battery cabinet spanning 2-2.6 — pending Open forecast: Austria awarded 173.4 MW of solar capacity in its third 2026 market-prem — pending.2026-10-21Hoymiles launched our brief ↗this brief2026-10-25Austria awarded 17our brief ↗Open forecast: Hoymiles launched the HoyUltra 2,000M C&I battery cabinet spanning 2-2.6 — pendingOpen forecast: Austria awarded 173.4 MW of solar capacity in its third 2026 market-prem — pending
  1. hoymiles-hoyultra-2-000m-15-c-i-storage-skus-from-2-to-2-61-mwh-raise-the-c-i-bar2026-10-21
  2. austria-s-173-4-mw-pv-tender-sets-a-new-upper-bid-price-for-buyers2026-10-25
  1. Hoymiles launched the HoyUltra 2,000M C&I battery cabinet spanning 2-2.61 MWh with AC output to 1.25 MW and STS backup transfer under 20 ms, targeting projects beyond entry-level C&I racks.
  2. Austria awarded 173.4 MW of solar capacity in its third 2026 market-premium auction, with bids reaching €0.0725/kWh and the volume-weighted average rising to €0.0642/kWh.

Rangkaian dibina hanya dari ringkasan yang diterbitkan — node tanpa ringkasan tidak digambarkan.

Tekanan kos berdasarkan dimensi

Source: FRED · Generated · reference output z and composite are algorithm outputs, not a fetch snapshot

Cost pressure by dimension — composite stateDiverging bars for three dimensions around a zero midpoint. Input Cost has no reading; Supply Demand z -1.4711, notable; Fx Energy z 0.1754, neutral. Composite index -9.7, band neutral.0Input costno readingSupply/demandz −1.4711 · notable46 dFX & energyz +0.1754 · neutral5 dcomposite −9.7 · neutral−100 · −40 · −15 · 0 · +15 · +40 · +100
Underlying values — copyable for verification.
DimensionFRED series IDUnitLagAs of
Input costPCOPPUSDM, PALUMUSDM, PNICKUSDMUSD/mt52 d
Supply/demandPCU334413334413, IPG3344Sindex(1982=100) / index(2017=100)46 d
FX & energyDEXCHUS, DCOILBRENTEU, DHHNGSPrate / USD/bbl / USD/MMBtu5 d

No free authoritative interface for: gold · silver · rare earth · polysilicon · lithium carbonate · market share — listed rather than approximated.

Bagaimana ini dihasilkan

Proses bukti — mengambil, sumber kekalahan, model dan gate
Jejak pemindaian untuk laporan ini
Source fetched PV Magazine · www.pv-magazine.com · 2,296 chars · fetch status success
Source sanity (S1) ok — passed before any model call (no s1_ block recorded)
Model / prompt MiniMax-M3 · prompt Blog Agent - News Summary (v2.8-final) · 6,885 tokens · 41.3s · run completed
Gate verdict pass · 6/6 applicable checks passed · spec v2.9 · C10 ratio 0.070575 · C10 rounds 0

Tiada baris di atas dihasilkan oleh alur bukannya ditulis dengan tangan.

Skor redaksi

Hasil pintu deterministik — PHP penuh, tanpa campur tangan model dalam keputusan
Kaedah penukaran skor 6 pemeriksaan yang berlaku, 6passed: 100 Peratus. No hold items or mandatory failures. Gate spec: v2.9 (S0 + S1 + C1–C20) · Source affinity (C20): 0.7563. Pemeriksaan yang berlaku lulus 6 / 6 = 100% · kesimpulan: pass No hold items or mandatory failures Gate spec: v2.9 (S0 + S1 + C1–C20) · Source affinity (C20): 0.7563 Gerbang menentukan penerbitan. Skor audit yang bebas hanya untuk peringatan.
Terdapat kesalahan? Beritahu kami apa yang salah — perbaikan diterbitkan bersama teks asal dan disiarkan. Kami tidak mengedit artikel secara diam-diam.

Komen

Jadi orang pertama untuk memberi komen.

Sumber

  1. Hoymiles releases a 2,000 kWh C&I energy storage solution — https://www.pv-magazine.com/2026/10/21/hoymiles-releases-a-2000-kwh-ci-energy-storage-solution/ · rss · diakses

Fakt disignaskan S1/S2 dan dapat dijejak ke sumber yang terhubung. Pemotongan yang berlabel analisis adalah pemikiran sendiri XAIPART, dijaga berasingan dari fakta yang dilaporkan. Pautan sumber diikuti daripada nofollow — pengakuan adalah sengaja.